funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Catch 8 Foundation Inc

EIN 93-2497686 · Greenfield, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Catch 8 Foundation Inc of Greenfield, NY (EIN 93-2497686) reported 5 grants paid totaling $30,500 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$30,500

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$25,000
20254$5,500

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Catch 8 Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Big Rock Foundation 56-2189146BMorehead City, NC1$25,0002023
Double H Ranch 11-3531941DLake Luzerne, NY1$2,5002025
Spa City Bombers BaseballUSaratoga Springs, NY1$1,0002025
Saratoga Wilton Youth BaseballUSaratoga Springs, NY1$1,0002025
Saratoga Springs Little LeagueUSaratoga Springs, NY1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Catch 8 Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Double H Ranch Lake Luzerne, NYD$2,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202642049349100604
2025Saratoga Wilton Youth Baseball Saratoga Springs, NYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202642049349100604
2025Saratoga Springs Little League Saratoga Springs, NYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202642049349100604
2025Spa City Bombers Baseball Saratoga Springs, NYU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202642049349100604
2023Big Rock Foundation Morehead City, NCB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202443209349100114

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202642049349100604
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349100114

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/932497686.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.