Grants paid by Cooperative Response Center Foundation
EIN 93-2520062 · Austin, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
Cooperative Response Center Foundation of Austin, MN (EIN 93-2520062) reported 40 grants paid totaling $20,635 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$20,635
40 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | $10,563 | — |
| 2025 | 18 | $10,072 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Cooperative Response Center Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employee of Crc Inc | U | Abilene, TX | 16 | $7,775 | 2025 |
| Employee of Crc Inc | U | Austin, MN | 10 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Employee of Crc Inc | U | Dunlap, TN | 8 | $3,405 | 2025 |
| Comm Fdn of the Tx Hill Country | U | Kerrville, TX | 1 | $2,067 | 2025 |
| Employee of Crc Inc | U | Kirksville, MO | 4 | $1,870 | 2025 |
| Hannibal Regional Foundation 43-1658744 | C | Hannibal, MO | 1 | $518 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Comm Fdn of the Tx Hill Country Kerrville, TX | U | $2,067 | paid | Flood Relief | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Dunlap, TN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Kirksville, MO | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Austin, MN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Dunlap, TN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Austin, MN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Austin, MN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Austin, MN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Kirksville, MO | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Dunlap, TN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Dunlap, TN | U | $400 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2025 | Employee of Crc Inc Dunlap, TN | U | $105 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202601229349100310 |
| 2024 | Hannibal Regional Foundation Hannibal, MO | C | $518 | paid | Donation | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Austin, MN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Kirksville, MO | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Dunlap, TN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Austin, MN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Austin, MN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Dunlap, TN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Austin, MN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Austin, MN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Austin, MN | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $500 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Dunlap, TN | U | $400 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Kirksville, MO | U | $370 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
| 2024 | Employee of Crc Inc Abilene, TX | U | $275 | paid | Personal Hardship | 202530929349100403 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601229349100310 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202530929349100403 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/932520062.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.