Grants paid by Hendricks Family Foundation
EIN 93-2623857 · Louisville, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
Hendricks Family Foundation of Louisville, KY (EIN 93-2623857) reported 9 grants paid totaling $52,606 to 7 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$52,606
9 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $36,406 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $16,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Hendricks Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Baptist Church at Weston 65-0321898 | C | Weston, FL | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Orlando World Outreach Church 20-5973681 | C | Orlando, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Kingdom Training Foundation Inc 82-0737634 | C | Pompano Beach, FL | 1 | $9,000 | 2023 |
| Fort Lauderdale Independence Training & Education Center Inc | U | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 2 | $8,906 | 2024 |
| Arcadia Elementary | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $4,200 | 2024 |
| Northwest Middle School | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Neighborhood House Association 87-0212462 | B | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | First Baptist Church at Weston Weston, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | TITHES | 202532349349100303 |
| 2024 | Arcadia Elementary Salt Lake City, UT | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL DONATION TO THE SCHOOL | 202532349349100303 |
| 2024 | Northwest Middle School Salt Lake City, UT | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION TO SCHOOL | 202532349349100303 |
| 2024 | Fort Lauderdale Independence Training & Education Center Inc Fort Lauderdale, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | ASSISTING YOUNG ADULTS TRANSITION INTO INDEPENDENCE. | 202532349349100303 |
| 2023 | Orlando World Outreach Church Orlando, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | TITHES | 202403199349101500 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church at Weston Weston, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | TITHES | 202403199349101500 |
| 2023 | Kingdom Training Foundation Inc Pompano Beach, FL | C | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION TO HIGH SCHOOL. | 202403199349101500 |
| 2023 | Fort Lauderdale Independence Training & Education Center Inc Fort Lauderdale, FL | U | $5,906 | paid | ASSISTING YOUNG ADULTS TRANSITION INTO INDEPENDENCE. | 202403199349101500 |
| 2023 | Neighborhood House Association Salt Lake City, UT | B | $1,500 | paid | SALT LAKE CITY CHILD AND ADULT DAY CARE- THANKSGIVING MEALS. | 202403199349101500 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202532349349100303 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349101500 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/932623857.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.