funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Kc Core

EIN 93-2720497 · Kansas City, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20

Kc Core of Kansas City, MO (EIN 93-2720497) reported 2 grants paid totaling $6,214,210 to 2 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,214,210

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20252$6,214,210

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Kc Core, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Port Authorty of Kansas City Missouri 43-1339729AKansas City, MO1$3,214,2102025
City of Kansas City TreasurerUKansas City, MO1$3,000,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kc Core
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Port Authorty of Kansas City Missouri Kansas City, MOA$3,214,210paidBERKLEY STREETCAR EXTENSION AND ADDITION OF A ROCK BOULDERING AMENITY INTO THE PARK202630649349301108
2025City of Kansas City Treasurer Kansas City, MOU$3,000,000paidGRAND AVENUE BIKE-PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION PROJECT202630649349301108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-04-30not stated2024v5.5202630649349301108

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/932720497.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.