funder-graph

FundersHI

Grants paid by The Aloha Nguyen Foundation Inc

EIN 93-2808912 · Honolulu, HI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Aloha Nguyen Foundation Inc of Honolulu, HI (EIN 93-2808912) reported 3 grants paid totaling $7,750 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,750

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$3,750
20241$4,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Aloha Nguyen Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tufts University School of MedicineUBoston, MA2$6,7502024
Makai Organization for Maui Fire VictimsUKihei, HI1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Aloha Nguyen Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Tufts University School of Medicine Boston, MAU$4,000paidPROMOTION OF EDUCATION202542559349100534
2023Tufts University School of Medicine Boston, MAU$2,750paidSupporting good causes202442269349100759
2023Makai Organization for Maui Fire Victims Kihei, HIU$1,000paidSupporting good causeson rebuilding Maui After the deadly wildfires202442269349100759

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542559349100534
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442269349100759

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/932808912.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.