Grants paid by Beverly Mccormick Family Foundation
EIN 93-2874270 · Waukesha, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Beverly Mccormick Family Foundation of Waukesha, WI (EIN 93-2874270) reported 10 grants paid totaling $55,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$55,000
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | $55,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Beverly Mccormick Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porchlight Inc 39-1579521 | C | Madison, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Madison Community Foundation 39-6038248 | B | Madison, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Junior Cup Golf Inc 87-3155322 | B | Waukesha, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| United Way of Dane County 39-0817532 | C | Madison, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army of Greater Milwaukee | U | Wauwatosa, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| American Red Cross of Wisconsin | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Clean Lakes Alliance 27-3917243 | B | Madison, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Oconomowoc Senior Center 39-1631929 | D | Oconomowoc, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Apt Foundation | U | Spring Green, WI | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Center for Healthy Minds 39-1775125 | D | Madison, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Porchlight Inc Madison, WI | C | $10,000 | paid | Services for the homeless. | 202533219349105963 |
| 2024 | Madison Community Foundation Madison, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | Education and Community Programs. | 202533219349105963 |
| 2024 | Junior Cup Golf Inc Waukesha, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | Youth activities and sports. | 202533219349105963 |
| 2024 | United Way of Dane County Madison, WI | C | $5,000 | paid | Education and Community Programs. | 202533219349105963 |
| 2024 | Clean Lakes Alliance Madison, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | Environmental. | 202533219349105963 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army of Greater Milwaukee Wauwatosa, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | Community programs. | 202533219349105963 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | Community programs. | 202533219349105963 |
| 2024 | Oconomowoc Senior Center Oconomowoc, WI | D | $5,000 | paid | Community programs. | 202533219349105963 |
| 2024 | Apt Foundation Spring Green, WI | U | $4,000 | paid | Arts. | 202533219349105963 |
| 2024 | Center for Healthy Minds Madison, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | Medical Research. | 202533219349105963 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533219349105963 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/932874270.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.