Grants paid by Viviendo Foundation
EIN 93-2898270 · Coopertown, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20
Viviendo Foundation of Coopertown, TN (EIN 93-2898270) reported 7 grants paid totaling $77,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $15,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$77,500
7 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$15,000
1 commitment · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | $37,500 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Viviendo Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Kids Inc 58-1830327 | B | Nashville, TN | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| The Arc of Davidson County and Greater Nashville 62-0588710 | D | Nashville, TN | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Music for Seniors 35-2438992 | B | Nashville, TN | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Old Farm School | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Nashville Polixe and Public Safety Alliance 93-3172477 | D | Nashville, TN | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Nashville Food Project Inc 45-2905951 | B | Nashville, TN | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Our Kids Inc Nashville, TN | B | $15,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202621359349103997 |
| 2025 | Music for Seniors Nashville, TN | B | $15,000 | paid | To further the charitable purpose of the 501c3 | 202621359349103997 |
| 2025 | Nashville Polixe and Public Safety Alliance Nashville, TN | D | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202621359349103997 |
| 2025 | Old Farm School Nashville, TN | U | $5,000 | paid | To further the charitable purpose of the 501c3 | 202621359349103997 |
| 2024 | The Arc of Davidson County and Greater Nashville Nashville, TN | D | $20,000 | paid | To further the charitable purpose of the 501c3 organization | 202521359349103562 |
| 2024 | Our Kids Inc Nashville, TN | B | $15,000 | paid | To further the charitable purpose of the 501c3 organization | 202521359349103562 |
| 2024 | Nashville Food Project Inc Nashville, TN | B | $2,500 | paid | To further the charitable purpose of the 501c3 organization | 202521359349103562 |
| 2023 | The Arc Davidson County and Greater Nashville Nashville, TN | B | $15,000 | approved, future | To futher the exempt purposes of the organization | 202400939349100725 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621359349103997 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521359349103562 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202400939349100725 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/932898270.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.