funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Stepankovskiy Family Foundation

EIN 93-2915581 · Deerfield, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Stepankovskiy Family Foundation of Deerfield, IL (EIN 93-2915581) reported 7 grants paid totaling $50,600 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,600

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$3,000
20244$11,600
20252$36,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Stepankovskiy Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jewish United FundUChicago, IL3$43,0002025
Council for Jewish Elderly 36-2727597CSkokie, IL2$6,0002025
Mizzou HillelUColumbia, MO1$1,0002024
Maot Chitim of Greater Chicago 36-3398501BNorthbrook, IL1$6002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stepankovskiy Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jewish United Fund Chicago, ILU$35,000paidCHARITABLE202631609349100723
2025Council for Jewish Elderly Skokie, ILC$1,000paidCHARITABLE202631609349100723
2024Council for Jewish Elderly Skokie, ILC$5,000paidCHARITABLE202541619349100219
2024Jewish United Fund Chicago, ILU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202541619349100219
2024Mizzou Hillel Columbia, MOU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202541619349100219
2024Maot Chitim of Greater Chicago Northbrook, ILB$600paidCHARITABLE202541619349100219
2023Jewish United Fund Chicago, ILU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202421789349101412

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631609349100723
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541619349100219
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421789349101412

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/932915581.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.