funder-graph

FundersAK

Grants paid by Chugach Tribal Services

EIN 93-3395607 · Anchorage, AK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Chugach Tribal Services of Anchorage, AK (EIN 93-3395607) reported 6 grants paid totaling $100,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$100,000

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20246$100,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Chugach Tribal Services, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Alaska Foundation 23-7394620AFairbanks, AK1$25,0002024
Nanwalek IraUNanwalek, AK1$25,0002024
Alaska Native Heritage Center 92-0127531AAnchorage, AK1$25,0002024
Alaska Pacific University 92-0023588AAnchorage, AK1$10,0002024
Project Grad 30-0212786AHomer, AK1$7,5002024
Chugach School DistrictUAnchorage, AK1$7,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Chugach Tribal Services
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024University of Alaska Foundation Fairbanks, AKA$25,000paid202543219349307314
2024Nanwalek Ira Nanwalek, AKU$25,000paid202543219349307314
2024Alaska Native Heritage Center Anchorage, AKA$25,000paid202543219349307314
2024Alaska Pacific University Anchorage, AKA$10,000paid202543219349307314
2024Chugach School District Anchorage, AKU$7,500paid202543219349307314
2024Project Grad Homer, AKA$7,500paid202543219349307314

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543219349307314

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/933395607.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.