funder-graph

FundersWY

Grants paid by Sweetest Foundation

EIN 93-3554611 · WY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Sweetest Foundation of WY (EIN 93-3554611) reported 5 grants paid totaling $41,600 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$41,600

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20243$21,600
20252$20,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Sweetest Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
VirsURock Springs, WY2$31,0002025
Rock Springs High School 83-2553314DRock Springs, WY1$5,6002024
YWCAURock Springs, WY1$4,0002025
Hospice of Swc 83-0271244DRock Springs, WY1$1,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sweetest Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Virs Rock Springs, WYU$16,000paidGENEARL FOR PATIENTS202611329349102011
2025YWCA Rock Springs, WYU$4,000paidGENEARL FOR PATIENTS202611329349102011
2024Virs Rock Springs, WYU$15,000paidGENEARL FOR PATIENTS202522949349100707
2024Rock Springs High School Rock Springs, WYD$5,600paidEDUCATION/SCHOLARSHIPS202522949349100707
2024Hospice of Swc Rock Springs, WYD$1,000paidGENEARL FOR PATIENTS202522949349100707

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611329349102011
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522949349100707

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/933554611.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.