funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Leap of Faithe Foundation

EIN 93-3653112 · Norton, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P31

Leap of Faithe Foundation of Norton, KS (EIN 93-3653112) reported 3 grants paid totaling $4,670 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,670

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20243$4,670

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Leap of Faithe Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Emily & Keenan StumpULees Summit, MO1$2,4002024
Greater Northwest Kansas Community Foundation 48-1025832BBird City, KS1$1,2502024
Abiding Love Chariries 84-1842557CSaint Simons Island, GA1$1,0202024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Leap of Faithe Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Emily & Keenan Stump Lees Summit, MOU$2,400paidADOPTION SUPPORT202502479349101070
2024Greater Northwest Kansas Community Foundation Bird City, KSB$1,250paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202502479349101070
2024Abiding Love Chariries Saint Simons Island, GAC$1,020paidSUPPORTING THE ADOPTION PROCESS202502479349101070

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502479349101070

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/933653112.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.