funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Paul a Mitchell Foundation

EIN 93-3757599 · Waltham, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12

Paul a Mitchell Foundation of Waltham, MA (EIN 93-3757599) reported 7 grants paid totaling $9,100 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,100

7 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$3,500
20255$5,600

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Paul a Mitchell Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
AconeUBedford, MA2$4,0002025
WbgcUWaltham, MA2$3,5002025
Organization Black Areo Space ProUWestchester, IL1$6002025
Waltham Youth Football CheerUWaltham, MA1$5002025
YMCAUWaltham, MA1$5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Paul a Mitchell Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Acone Bedford, MAU$2,000paidGeneral Donation202621339349100407
2025Wbgc Waltham, MAU$2,000paidSummer Foods Program202621339349100407
2025Organization Black Areo Space Pro Westchester, ILU$600paidScholarships202621339349100407
2025YMCA Waltham, MAU$500paidCamp Scholarships202621339349100407
2025Waltham Youth Football Cheer Waltham, MAU$500paidScholarships.202621339349100407
2024Acone Bedford, MAU$2,000paidGeneral Donation202531359349100938
2024Wbgc Waltham, MAU$1,500paidGeneral Donation202531359349100938

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621339349100407
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531359349100938

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/933757599.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.