funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Aapi Democracy Fund

EIN 93-3775024 · Rch Cucamonga, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T99

Aapi Democracy Fund of Rch Cucamonga, CA (EIN 93-3775024) reported 8 grants paid totaling $2,505,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,505,000

8 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20248$2,505,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Aapi Democracy Fund, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Progressive State Leaders Committee 05-0623909AWashington, DC1$550,0002024
Center for Empowered Politics 45-3084134AOakland, CA1$505,0002024
Apen Action 45-4027112AOakland, CA1$400,0002024
New Virginia Majority 26-1377619AAlexandria, VA1$325,0002024
Asian Pacific Islander Political Alliance 85-0685612APhiladelphia, PA1$225,0002024
Faj Action Fund 92-0450172AOakland, CA1$200,0002024
Az Aanhpi Advocates 36-4781665APhoenix, AZ1$200,0002024
One Apia Nevada 83-0846881ALas Vegas, NV1$100,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Aapi Democracy Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Progressive State Leaders Committee Washington, DCA$550,000paidPRIMARY PURPOSE202503219349327620
2024Center for Empowered Politics Oakland, CAA$505,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503219349327620
2024Apen Action Oakland, CAA$400,000paidPRIMARY PURPOSE202503219349327620
2024New Virginia Majority Alexandria, VAA$325,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503219349327620
2024Asian Pacific Islander Political Alliance Philadelphia, PAA$225,000paidPRIMARY PURPOSE202503219349327620
2024Faj Action Fund Oakland, CAA$200,000paidPRIMARY PURPOSE202503219349327620
2024Az Aanhpi Advocates Phoenix, AZA$200,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503219349327620
2024One Apia Nevada Las Vegas, NVA$100,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503219349327620

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349327620

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/933775024.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.