funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The Rorick Family Foundation

EIN 93-3974736 · Pinole, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Rorick Family Foundation of Pinole, CA (EIN 93-3974736) reported 6 grants paid totaling $90,100 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$90,100

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20246$90,100

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Rorick Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Working America Education Fund 20-2035052BWashington, DC1$35,0002024
Kitchen Table Advisors 99-1587057CSalinas, CA1$20,0002024
Oakland High SchoolUOakland, CA1$20,0002024
The Farm Alliance of Baltimore 81-2974222BBaltimore, MD1$10,0002024
The Climate Center 45-0485495BSanta Rosa, CA1$5,0002024
Groundwork Institute 94-2875158BPinole, CA1$1002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Rorick Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Working America Education Fund Washington, DCB$35,000paidGeneral Support202523219349104722
2024Oakland High School Oakland, CAU$20,000paidGeneral Support202523219349104722
2024Kitchen Table Advisors Salinas, CAC$20,000paidGeneral Support202523219349104722
2024The Farm Alliance of Baltimore Baltimore, MDB$10,000paidGeneral Support202523219349104722
2024The Climate Center Santa Rosa, CAB$5,000paidGeneral Support202523219349104722
2024Groundwork Institute Pinole, CAB$100paidGeneral Support202523219349104722

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349104722

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/933974736.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.