funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Hausman Family Foundation

EIN 93-4063054 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W99

Hausman Family Foundation of San Antonio, TX (EIN 93-4063054) reported 20 grants paid totaling $143,668 to 18 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$143,668

20 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20244$100,000
202516$43,668

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from Hausman Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mosaic Community Church 84-1699653BSeattle, WA1$55,0002024
Endless Recovery Foundation 84-2834957BProsper, TX2$40,6252025
Zoe International 14-1862549CSanta Clara, CA2$15,0002025
Light of Love Ministries 99-3238695BShoreline, WA1$5,0002024
International Fellowship of Christians and Jews 36-3256096BChicago, IL1$3,6002025
Ark of the Rainbow 46-1853922CDallas, TX1$3,2272025
PrebornUIndianapolis, IN1$3,2192025
Prevention Action Alliance 34-1584277CColumbus, OH1$3,1252025
Antioch Ministries International 74-2671872BWaco, TX1$2,5002025
Waha 35-2894107BSpokane, WA1$2,1362025
Mosaic Community Church South 99-5073986BSeattle, WA1$2,0002025
Seattle's Union Gospel Missions 91-0595029DSeattle, WA1$2,0002025
Tunnels to TowersUStaten Island, NY1$1,9332025
St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012BMemphis, TN1$1,7122025
Rivergate Foundation 33-4057503BAustin, TX1$1,0462025
National Ms SocietyUNew York, NY1$5302025
San Antonio Food Bank 74-2122979BSan Antonio, TX1$5152025
Leukemia & Lymphoma SocieetyUWashington, DC1$5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hausman Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Endless Recovery Foundation Prosper, TXB$10,625paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025Zoe International Santa Clara, CAC$5,000paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025International Fellowship of Christians and Jews Chicago, ILB$3,600paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025Ark of the Rainbow Dallas, TXC$3,227paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025Preborn Indianapolis, INU$3,219paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025Prevention Action Alliance Columbus, OHC$3,125paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025Antioch Ministries International Waco, TXB$2,500paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025Waha Spokane, WAB$2,136paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025Seattle's Union Gospel Missions Seattle, WAD$2,000paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025Mosaic Community Church South Seattle, WAB$2,000paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025Tunnels to Towers Staten Island, NYU$1,933paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$1,712paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025Rivergate Foundation Austin, TXB$1,046paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025National Ms Society New York, NYU$530paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025San Antonio Food Bank San Antonio, TXB$515paidDONATION202630589349100313
2025Leukemia & Lymphoma Socieety Washington, DCU$500paidDONATION202630589349100313
2024Mosaic Community Church Seattle, WAB$55,000paidDONATION202530709349100813
2024Endless Recovery Foundation Prosper, TXB$30,000paidDONATION202530709349100813
2024Zoe International Santa Clara, CAC$10,000paidDONATION202530709349100813
2024Light of Love Ministries Shoreline, WAB$5,000paidDONATION202530709349100813

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202630589349100313
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530709349100813

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/934063054.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.