Grants paid by The Susanne Geier Peters Foundation C/O Richard E Geier
EIN 93-4306853 · Loveland, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Susanne Geier Peters Foundation C/O Richard E Geier of Loveland, OH (EIN 93-4306853) reported 5 grants paid totaling $3,074,600 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,074,600
5 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | $2,500,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $574,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Susanne Geier Peters Foundation C/O Richard E Geier, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Miami Conservancy 31-0731645 | B | Loveland, OH | 1 | $2,500,000 | 2024 |
| Living Arrangements for the Developmentally Disabled Inc (ladd) 31-0894923 | C | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $500,000 | 2025 |
| Adventure Crew 47-4230979 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $34,600 | 2025 |
| Friars Club 31-0537485 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Catholic Inner-City Schools Education (cise) | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Living Arrangements for the Developmentally Disabled Inc (ladd) Cincinnati, OH | C | $500,000 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202631269349100638 |
| 2025 | Adventure Crew Cincinnati, OH | B | $34,600 | paid | UNDERPRIVILEGED YOUTH | 202631269349100638 |
| 2025 | Catholic Inner-City Schools Education (cise) Cincinnati, OH | U | $20,000 | paid | UNDERPRIVILEGED YOUTH | 202631269349100638 |
| 2025 | Friars Club Cincinnati, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | UNDERPRIVILEGED YOUTH | 202631269349100638 |
| 2024 | Little Miami Conservancy Loveland, OH | B | $2,500,000 | paid | PRESERVING & RESTORING WILD LIFE | 202503179349103680 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631269349100638 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503179349103680 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/934306853.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.