Grants paid by Graber Charitable Foundation
EIN 93-4335645 · Inverness, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Graber Charitable Foundation of Inverness, IL (EIN 93-4335645) reported 28 grants paid totaling $481,000 to 28 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$481,000
28 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 28 | $481,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from Graber Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prince of Peace 36-2373442 | D | Palatine, IL | 1 | $129,000 | 2025 |
| Ascension Illinois Foundation | U | Elk Grove Village, IL | 1 | $67,500 | 2025 |
| Feed My Starving Children 41-1601449 | B | Coon Rapids, MN | 1 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| Greater Chicago Food Depository 36-2971864 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $20,500 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army 36-2167910 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Wounded Warrior Project | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Doctors Without Borders | U | New York, NY | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Clubs of Chicago 36-2166997 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Journeys - the Road Home 36-3919018 | B | Palatine, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Excel Beyond | U | Palatine, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Wings | U | Palatine, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Miseracordia | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Global Food Banking Network 20-4268851 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Habitat for Humanity | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Northern Illinois Food Bank 36-3203648 | B | Geneva, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Little City 36-2434562 | C | Palatine, IL | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Northwestern Memorial Foundation 36-3155315 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| YMCA | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| St Jude | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Wttw | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Bradley University | U | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Northwestern University 36-2167817 | B | Evanston, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Revolution Workshop 82-2354651 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Loaves & Fishes Community Services 36-3786777 | B | Naperville, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| First English Lutheran Church 37-1139024 | C | Peoria, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Sigma Chi 36-4637946 | C | Evanston, IL | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Prince of Peace Palatine, IL | D | $129,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Ascension Illinois Foundation Elk Grove Village, IL | U | $67,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Feed My Starving Children Coon Rapids, MN | B | $45,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Greater Chicago Food Depository Chicago, IL | B | $20,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Chicago, IL | C | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Doctors Without Borders New York, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Wounded Warrior Project Chicago, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | U | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Journeys - the Road Home Palatine, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Global Food Banking Network Chicago, IL | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Wings Palatine, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Chicago Chicago, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Miseracordia Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Habitat for Humanity Atlanta, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Excel Beyond Palatine, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Northern Illinois Food Bank Geneva, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | YMCA Chicago, IL | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Northwestern Memorial Foundation Chicago, IL | B | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Little City Palatine, IL | C | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Revolution Workshop Chicago, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Wttw Chicago, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Bradley University Peoria, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | St Jude Memphis, TN | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Loaves & Fishes Community Services Naperville, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | First English Lutheran Church Peoria, IL | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
| 2025 | Sigma Chi Evanston, IL | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202631959349100958 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202631959349100958 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/934335645.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.