Grants paid by The Ghielmetti Family Foundation
EIN 93-4470887 · Pleasanton, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Ghielmetti Family Foundation of Pleasanton, CA (EIN 93-4470887) reported 12 grants paid totaling $277,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$277,500
12 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | $115,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $162,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Ghielmetti Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uc Berkeley Foundation | U | Berkeley, CA | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| De la Salle High School of Concord 68-0311262 | B | Concord, CA | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| New California Coalition Foundation 87-3126487 | B | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| San Francisco Museum of Modern Art 94-1156300 | B | San Francisco, CA | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| San Francisco-Marin Food Bank | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Alameda County Community Food Bank 94-2960297 | B | Oakland, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Stern Grove Festival Association 94-6064356 | C | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Martin Kauffman One Hundred Club | U | Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Storycorps Inc 13-3753011 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | New California Coalition Foundation San Francisco, CA | B | $50,000 | paid | Program Support | 202600529349100600 |
| 2025 | San Francisco Museum of Modern Art San Francisco, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | Program support | 202600529349100600 |
| 2025 | Uc Berkeley Foundation Berkeley, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | Program support | 202600529349100600 |
| 2025 | De la Salle High School of Concord Concord, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | Program support | 202600529349100600 |
| 2025 | Alameda County Community Food Bank Oakland, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | Program Support | 202600529349100600 |
| 2025 | Martin Kauffman One Hundred Club Pleasanton, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | Program Support | 202600529349100600 |
| 2025 | Storycorps Inc Brooklyn, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | Program Support | 202600529349100600 |
| 2024 | Uc Berkeley Foundation Berkeley, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | Program support | 202541039349100814 |
| 2024 | De la Salle High School of Concord Concord, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | Program support | 202541039349100814 |
| 2024 | San Francisco Museum of Modern Art San Francisco, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | Program support | 202541039349100814 |
| 2024 | San Francisco-Marin Food Bank San Francisco, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | Program support | 202541039349100814 |
| 2024 | Stern Grove Festival Association San Francisco, CA | C | $15,000 | paid | Program support | 202541039349100814 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600529349100600 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541039349100814 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/934470887.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.