funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The Ghielmetti Family Foundation

EIN 93-4470887 · Pleasanton, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Ghielmetti Family Foundation of Pleasanton, CA (EIN 93-4470887) reported 12 grants paid totaling $277,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$277,500

12 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20245$115,000
20257$162,500

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Ghielmetti Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Uc Berkeley FoundationUBerkeley, CA2$50,0002025
De la Salle High School of Concord 68-0311262BConcord, CA2$50,0002025
New California Coalition Foundation 87-3126487BSan Francisco, CA1$50,0002025
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art 94-1156300BSan Francisco, CA2$50,0002025
San Francisco-Marin Food BankUSan Francisco, CA1$25,0002024
Alameda County Community Food Bank 94-2960297BOakland, CA1$25,0002025
Stern Grove Festival Association 94-6064356CSan Francisco, CA1$15,0002024
Martin Kauffman One Hundred ClubUPleasanton, CA1$10,0002025
Storycorps Inc 13-3753011BBrooklyn, NY1$2,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Ghielmetti Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025New California Coalition Foundation San Francisco, CAB$50,000paidProgram Support202600529349100600
2025San Francisco Museum of Modern Art San Francisco, CAB$25,000paidProgram support202600529349100600
2025Uc Berkeley Foundation Berkeley, CAU$25,000paidProgram support202600529349100600
2025De la Salle High School of Concord Concord, CAB$25,000paidProgram support202600529349100600
2025Alameda County Community Food Bank Oakland, CAB$25,000paidProgram Support202600529349100600
2025Martin Kauffman One Hundred Club Pleasanton, CAU$10,000paidProgram Support202600529349100600
2025Storycorps Inc Brooklyn, NYB$2,500paidProgram Support202600529349100600
2024Uc Berkeley Foundation Berkeley, CAU$25,000paidProgram support202541039349100814
2024De la Salle High School of Concord Concord, CAB$25,000paidProgram support202541039349100814
2024San Francisco Museum of Modern Art San Francisco, CAB$25,000paidProgram support202541039349100814
2024San Francisco-Marin Food Bank San Francisco, CAU$25,000paidProgram support202541039349100814
2024Stern Grove Festival Association San Francisco, CAC$15,000paidProgram support202541039349100814

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600529349100600
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541039349100814

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/934470887.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.