funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Two Trees of Valinor Foundation

EIN 93-4515600 · Draper, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Two Trees of Valinor Foundation of Draper, UT (EIN 93-4515600) reported 9 grants paid totaling $38,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$38,500

9 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20245$12,500
20254$26,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Two Trees of Valinor Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rainforest Trust 13-3500609CWarrenton, VA1$6,5002025
Utah Food Bank 87-0212453BSalt Lake City, UT1$6,5002025
First Book 52-1779606CWashington, DC1$6,5002025
Move United 94-6174016BRockville, MD1$6,5002025
American Red CrossUBoone, IA1$3,5002024
Heifer International 71-0699939CLittle Rock, AR1$3,0002024
Ocean Conservancy 23-7245152BWashington, DC1$3,0002024
Unicef USAUNew York, NY1$3,0002024
(name not stated)U1$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Two Trees of Valinor Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UTB$6,500paidGENERAL202631739349100058
2025Rainforest Trust Warrenton, VAC$6,500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202631739349100058
2025Move United Rockville, MDB$6,500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202631739349100058
2025First Book Washington, DCC$6,500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202631739349100058
2024American Red Cross Boone, IAU$3,500paidGENERAL202542249349100409
2024Heifer International Little Rock, ARC$3,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202542249349100409
2024Ocean Conservancy Washington, DCB$3,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202542249349100409
2024Unicef USA New York, NYU$3,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202542249349100409
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202542249349100409

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631739349100058
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542249349100409

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/934515600.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.