Grants paid by Fryers Family Charitable Foundation
EIN 93-4742355 · Willow Grove, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Fryers Family Charitable Foundation of Willow Grove, PA (EIN 93-4742355) reported 29 grants paid totaling $350,500 to 21 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$350,500
29 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 11 | $40,500 | — |
| 2025 | 18 | $310,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Fryers Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Grove Christian Academy 47-2954063 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $57,500 | 2025 |
| Warrington Fellowship Church 23-6297183 | B | Warrington, PA | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Addisville Church | U | Richboro, PA | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Calvary Baptist School of Lansdale 87-2906248 | B | Lansdale, PA | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Chelten - a Church of Hope | U | Dresher, PA | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| St Paul's Ecc of Reamstown | U | Reamstown, PA | 2 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Upper Bucks Christian School | U | Sellersville, PA | 2 | $17,500 | 2025 |
| Mater Dei Catholic School | U | Lansdale, PA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| New Life Community Church | U | Huntingdon Valley, PA | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Phil-Mont Christian Academy | U | Erdenheim, PA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Christ's Home Children's Center | U | Warminster, PA | 2 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| Quakertown Christian School 23-1552262 | B | Quakertown, PA | 2 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| Mary Mother of the Redeemer Catholic School | U | North Wales, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Queen of Angels Regional Catholic School 45-4564964 | B | Willow Grove, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Truth and Tidings Gospel Trust USA 38-2559707 | C | Canton, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Saint Jude School | U | Chalfont, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Logan Hope School 23-3052984 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Immanuel Evangelical Luthern Church | U | Pottstown, PA | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Lighthouse Fellowship United Methodist Church | U | Glenside, PA | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Salem Christian School | U | Macungie, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Fellowship Bible Church of Warminster 23-7266885 | D | Warminster, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cedar Grove Christian Academy Philadelphia, PA | C | $55,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Warrington Fellowship Church Warrington, PA | B | $45,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Addisville Church Richboro, PA | U | $40,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Calvary Baptist School of Lansdale Lansdale, PA | B | $40,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | St Paul's Ecc of Reamstown Reamstown, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Phil-Mont Christian Academy Erdenheim, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Chelten - a Church of Hope Dresher, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Mater Dei Catholic School Lansdale, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Upper Bucks Christian School Sellersville, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Christ's Home Children's Center Warminster, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | New Life Community Church Huntingdon Valley, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Quakertown Christian School Quakertown, PA | B | $8,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Queen of Angels Regional Catholic School Willow Grove, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Saint Jude School Chalfont, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Mary Mother of the Redeemer Catholic School North Wales, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Logan Hope School Philadelphia, PA | D | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Immanuel Evangelical Luthern Church Pottstown, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2025 | Lighthouse Fellowship United Methodist Church Glenside, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611739349100061 |
| 2024 | New Life Community Church Huntingdon Valley, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513099349101521 |
| 2024 | Quakertown Christian School Quakertown, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513099349101521 |
| 2024 | Truth and Tidings Gospel Trust USA Canton, MI | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513099349101521 |
| 2024 | Chelten - a Church of Hope Dresher, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513099349101521 |
| 2024 | Warrington Fellowship Church Warrington, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513099349101521 |
| 2024 | Christ's Home Children's Center Warminster, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513099349101521 |
| 2024 | St Paul's Ecc of Reamstown Reamstown, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513099349101521 |
| 2024 | Cedar Grove Christian Academy Philadelphia, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513099349101521 |
| 2024 | Upper Bucks Christian School Sellersville, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513099349101521 |
| 2024 | Salem Christian School Macungie, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513099349101521 |
| 2024 | Fellowship Bible Church of Warminster Warminster, PA | D | $2,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513099349101521 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611739349100061 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513099349101521 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/934742355.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.