Grants paid by Parks and Andrea Moore Family Foundation
EIN 93-4743988 · Mobile, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Parks and Andrea Moore Family Foundation of Mobile, AL (EIN 93-4743988) reported 24 grants paid totaling $115,000 to 18 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$115,000
24 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 11 | $52,500 | — |
| 2025 | 13 | $62,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Parks and Andrea Moore Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Health Partners 63-1260841 | B | Mobile, AL | 2 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Samaritan's Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Jh Ranch 26-2267654 | D | Birmingham, AL | 2 | $10,500 | 2025 |
| Junior League of Mobile 63-0461447 | B | Mobile, AL | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Mckemie Place 27-1716993 | B | Mobile, AL | 2 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| Oaks International 93-3624439 | C | Wheaton, IL | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Cohope | U | St Paul, MN | 2 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Orange Beach Methodist Church 92-3032527 | B | Orange Beach, AL | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Joseph Project 84-4346054 | B | Palmdale, CA | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Magnolia Avenue Umc | U | Knoxville, TN | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Covenant Church | U | Mobile, AL | 1 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Harris Creek Baptist Church | U | Mcgregor, TX | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Wilmer Hall | U | Mobile, AL | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Springhill Baptist | U | Springhill, AL | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Christian Men's Business Connection | U | Chatanooga, TN | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Css - Rockwell Dinners | U | Mobile, AL | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Power 88 81-5216219 | D | Spanish Fort, AL | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| K-Love 99-0434313 | B | Franklin, TN | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Victory Health Partners Mobile, AL | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202611319349101601 |
| 2025 | Oaks International Wheaton, IL | C | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202611319349101601 |
| 2025 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202611319349101601 |
| 2025 | Mckemie Place Mobile, AL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202611319349101601 |
| 2025 | Junior League of Mobile Mobile, AL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202611319349101601 |
| 2025 | Jh Ranch Birmingham, AL | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202611319349101601 |
| 2025 | Joseph Project Palmdale, CA | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202611319349101601 |
| 2025 | Covenant Church Mobile, AL | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202611319349101601 |
| 2025 | Christian Men's Business Connection Chatanooga, TN | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202611319349101601 |
| 2025 | Springhill Baptist Springhill, AL | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202611319349101601 |
| 2025 | Cohope St Paul, MN | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202611319349101601 |
| 2025 | K-Love Franklin, TN | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202611319349101601 |
| 2025 | Power 88 Spanish Fort, AL | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202611319349101601 |
| 2024 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202501349349104710 |
| 2024 | Cohope St Paul, MN | U | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202501349349104710 |
| 2024 | Jh Ranch Birmingham, AL | D | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202501349349104710 |
| 2024 | Victory Health Partners Mobile, AL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202501349349104710 |
| 2024 | Junior League of Mobile Mobile, AL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202501349349104710 |
| 2024 | Magnolia Avenue Umc Knoxville, TN | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202501349349104710 |
| 2024 | Orange Beach Methodist Church Orange Beach, AL | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202501349349104710 |
| 2024 | Mckemie Place Mobile, AL | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202501349349104710 |
| 2024 | Wilmer Hall Mobile, AL | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202501349349104710 |
| 2024 | Harris Creek Baptist Church Mcgregor, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202501349349104710 |
| 2024 | Css - Rockwell Dinners Mobile, AL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202501349349104710 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611319349101601 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501349349104710 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/934743988.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.