Grants paid by Hoffmann-Niemczewski Family Foundation Inc
EIN 93-4770449 · Chevy Chase, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Hoffmann-Niemczewski Family Foundation Inc of Chevy Chase, MD (EIN 93-4770449) reported 13 grants paid totaling $1,060,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,060,000
13 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | $390,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $670,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Hoffmann-Niemczewski Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha's Table Inc 52-1186071 | B | Washington, DC | 2 | $505,000 | 2025 |
| Hias Inc 13-5633307 | B | Silver Spring, MD | 2 | $300,000 | 2025 |
| US Holocaust Memorial Museum | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| William Wendt Center | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| DC Preparatory Academy | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Princeton University 21-0634501 | B | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Partners in Health | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Media Matters for America 47-0928008 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Transformer Inc 81-0584718 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Martha's Table Inc Washington, DC | B | $305,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202610639349100716 |
| 2025 | Hias Inc Silver Spring, MD | B | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202610639349100716 |
| 2025 | US Holocaust Memorial Museum Washington, DC | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202610639349100716 |
| 2025 | DC Preparatory Academy Washington, DC | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202610639349100716 |
| 2025 | William Wendt Center Washington, DC | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202610639349100716 |
| 2025 | Princeton University Princeton, NJ | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202610639349100716 |
| 2025 | Partners in Health Boston, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202610639349100716 |
| 2025 | Transformer Inc Washington, DC | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202610639349100716 |
| 2024 | Martha's Table Inc Washington, DC | B | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521349349102722 |
| 2024 | Hias Inc Silver Spring, MD | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521349349102722 |
| 2024 | US Holocaust Memorial Museum Washington, DC | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521349349102722 |
| 2024 | William Wendt Center Washington, DC | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521349349102722 |
| 2024 | Media Matters for America Washington, DC | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521349349102722 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610639349100716 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521349349102722 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/934770449.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.