funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Hussein Family Foundation Inc

EIN 93-4791860 · Tampa, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Hussein Family Foundation Inc of Tampa, FL (EIN 93-4791860) reported 3 grants paid totaling $11,800 to 3 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,800

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20253$11,800

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Hussein Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Horizon Community FoundationUCovington, KY1$6,5002025
Mercer County High School 51-0152634DAledo, IL1$5,0002025
Olivias Dream 85-4317514BLakewood, OH1$3002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hussein Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Horizon Community Foundation Covington, KYU$6,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601279349100245
2025Mercer County High School Aledo, ILD$5,000paidWRESTLING PROGRAM202601279349100245
2025Olivias Dream Lakewood, OHB$300paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601279349100245

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601279349100245

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/934791860.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.