Grants paid by Fathom Ai Inc
EIN 93-4840479 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T99
Fathom Ai Inc of San Francisco, CA (EIN 93-4840479) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,557,500 to 8 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,557,500
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | $1,557,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Fathom Ai Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 13-0552040 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000,000 | 2024 |
| The Aspen Institute Inc 84-0399006 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $300,000 | 2024 |
| The Creative Coalition 13-3517803 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $67,500 | 2024 |
| Credo 23 Foundation 23-7300058 | A | Studio City, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Foundation for American Innovation 47-2239840 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Harvard Kennedy School 04-2103580 | A | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Effective Institutions Project Inc 93-2725003 | A | Albany, NY | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| The Future Society Inc 81-3568099 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Carnegie Endowment for International Peace Washington, DC | A | $1,000,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF GRANTEE'S AI PROGRAM AND WORK. | 202533189349302983 |
| 2024 | The Aspen Institute Inc Washington, DC | A | $300,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES AND PROJECTS OF ASPEN DIGITAL. | 202533189349302983 |
| 2024 | The Creative Coalition New York, NY | A | $67,500 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF VOICES OF IMPACT ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRY LEADERS DINNER. | 202533189349302983 |
| 2024 | Harvard Kennedy School Cambridge, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR ASH CENTER'S LAB FOR DEMOCRACY RENOVATION GROUP FUND AT THE JOHN F. KENNEDY SCHOOL OF GOVERNMENT AT HARVARD COLLEGE. | 202533189349302983 |
| 2024 | Credo 23 Foundation Studio City, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF CREDO 23 FILM FESTIVAL . | 202533189349302983 |
| 2024 | Foundation for American Innovation Washington, DC | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT TO FOUNDATION FOR AMERICAN INNOVATION | 202533189349302983 |
| 2024 | Effective Institutions Project Inc Albany, NY | A | $20,000 | paid | STRATEGIC SUPPORT FOR GRANT ADVISORY PRACTICE. | 202533189349302983 |
| 2024 | The Future Society Inc Boston, MA | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF ATHENS ROUNDTABLE. | 202533189349302983 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533189349302983 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/934840479.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.