Grants paid by Celeste and Robert Rosamond Family Foundation
EIN 93-4846077 · Metairie, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Celeste and Robert Rosamond Family Foundation of Metairie, LA (EIN 93-4846077) reported 19 grants paid totaling $655,000 to 15 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$655,000
19 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $135,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $515,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Celeste and Robert Rosamond Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lsu Foundation | U | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $400,000 | 2025 |
| Casa of South Mississippi 80-0231274 | D | Bay St Louis, MS | 3 | $65,000 | 2025 |
| De la Salle of New Orleans Inc 72-0981487 | B | New Orleans, LA | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Breakthrough New Orleans | U | New Orleans, LA | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Academy of Sacred Heart Foundation | U | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| St Jude Childrens Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Hope Ignites New Orleans 72-0905785 | B | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Boys Hope Girls Hope of Greater New Orleans | U | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Hancock County Food Pantry 64-0812979 | C | Bay St Louis, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Hogs for a Cause 32-0273586 | D | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Bw Community Sailing Foundation 87-1295225 | B | Bay St Louis, MS | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Swine Krewe | U | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| The King's Kitchen | U | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| The King's Kitchen 30-0751991 | B | Bay St Louis, MS | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Hancock Resource Center 26-3648017 | B | Bay St Louis, MS | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lsu Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | U | $400,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202631349349103638 |
| 2025 | Casa of South Mississippi Bay St Louis, MS | D | $30,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202631349349103638 |
| 2025 | Breakthrough New Orleans New Orleans, LA | U | $25,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202631349349103638 |
| 2025 | De la Salle of New Orleans Inc New Orleans, LA | B | $25,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202631349349103638 |
| 2025 | Hogs for a Cause New Orleans, LA | D | $10,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202631349349103638 |
| 2025 | Hope Ignites New Orleans New Orleans, LA | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202631349349103638 |
| 2025 | Bw Community Sailing Foundation Bay St Louis, MS | B | $5,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202631349349103638 |
| 2025 | Hancock Resource Center Bay St Louis, MS | B | $5,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202631349349103638 |
| 2025 | The King's Kitchen Bay St Louis, MS | B | $5,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202631349349103638 |
| 2024 | Casa of South Mississippi Bay St Louis, MS | D | $30,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202501289349102360 |
| 2024 | Academy of Sacred Heart Foundation New Orleans, LA | U | $25,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202501289349102360 |
| 2024 | De la Salle of New Orleans Inc New Orleans, LA | B | $25,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202501289349102360 |
| 2024 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $20,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202501289349102360 |
| 2024 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Greater New Orleans New Orleans, LA | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202501289349102360 |
| 2024 | Hancock County Food Pantry Bay St Louis, MS | C | $10,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202501289349102360 |
| 2024 | Swine Krewe New Orleans, LA | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202501289349102360 |
| 2024 | Breakthrough New Orleans New Orleans, LA | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202501289349102360 |
| 2024 | The King's Kitchen Charlotte, NC | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202501289349102360 |
| 2023 | Casa of South Mississippi Bay St Louis, MS | D | $5,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL PURPOSES OF GRANTEE | 202510279349100706 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631349349103638 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501289349102360 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510279349100706 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/934846077.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.