funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Holm Family Foundation

EIN 93-4954741 · St George, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Holm Family Foundation of St George, UT (EIN 93-4954741) reported 11 grants paid totaling $39,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$39,000

11 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202411$39,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Holm Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Cancer SocietyUSt George, UT1$7,5002024
St George Childrens Museum 27-4166652BSt George, UT1$5,0002024
SwitchpointUSt George, UT1$5,0002024
Cherish FamiliesUColorado City, AZ1$5,0002024
Tuacahn FoundationUSt George, UT1$3,4042024
Feel Wise FoundationUSanta Clara, UT1$3,0002024
Tan's TreatsUSt George, UT1$3,0002024
Short Creek Dream CenterUHildale, UT1$2,3862024
Root for KidsUSt George, UT1$2,0002024
Cotton Mission Chapter of the Sons of Utah PioneersUSt George, UT1$1,7102024
Crimson Cavallas BoosterUWashington, UT1$1,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Holm Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024American Cancer Society St George, UTU$7,500paidDONATION TO HELP PEOPLE WITH CANCER AND THEIR TREATMENTS, RESEARCH, AND EDUCATION, ADVOCACY AND PATIENT SUPPORT.202503219349102150
2024St George Childrens Museum St George, UTB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED DONATION WITH PREFERENCE TOWARD THE NEW SPACE EXHIBIT.202503219349102150
2024Switchpoint St George, UTU$5,000paidTO SUPPORT SWITCHPOINT COMMUNITY CENTER, A PROGRAM THAT PROVIDES A STEPPING STONE TO INDEPENDENCE FOR INDIVIDUALS EXPERIENCING HOMELESSNESS.202503219349102150
2024Cherish Families Colorado City, AZU$5,000paidTO CONNECT INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES, PRIMARILY FROM POLYGAMOUS CULTURES, WITH TOOLS AND RESOURCES THAT PROMOTE GENERATIONAL SUCCESS.202503219349102150
2024Tuacahn Foundation St George, UTU$3,404paidCATERING FOR DECEMBER 6, 2024 BOARD MEETING202503219349102150
2024Feel Wise Foundation Santa Clara, UTU$3,000paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS THAT HELP FAMILIES LIVE SUSTAINABLY, GROW THEIR OWN FOOD, AND EDUCATE WOMEN THROUGH WORKSHOPS FOCUSED ON HEALING AND WELL-BEING.202503219349102150
2024Tan's Treats St George, UTU$3,000paidTO HELP RAISE FUNDS AND AWARENESS TO COMBAT CHILDHOOD HUNGER IN WASHINGTON COUNTY, UT. THE PROGRAM PROVIDES MEALS TO CHILDREN IN NEED WHEN SCHOOL BREAKFAST AND LUNCH ARE UNAVAILABLE.202503219349102150
2024Short Creek Dream Center Hildale, UTU$2,386paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS THAT HELP INPATIENTS AND OUTPATIENTS RECOVER AND REGAIN INDEPENDENCE THROUGH COUNSELING AND FINANCIAL EDUCATION.202503219349102150
2024Root for Kids St George, UTU$2,000paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS SERVING YOUNG CHILDREN OF ALL BACKGROUNDS WITH EARLY INTERVENTION, NURTURING CARE, AND LEARNING RESOURCES.202503219349102150
2024Cotton Mission Chapter of the Sons of Utah Pioneers St George, UTU$1,710paidCATERING FOR SEPTEMBER 17, 2024 BOARD MEETING202503219349102150
2024Crimson Cavallas Booster Washington, UTU$1,000paidPROVIDED FUNDS TO SPONSOR THE GIRLS' DRILL TEAM, ASSISTING WITH EXPENSES RELATED TO TRAVEL, UNIFORMS, AND COMPETITION PARTICIPATION.202503219349102150

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349102150

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/934954741.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.