Grants paid by R M Wade Foundation
EIN 93-6021298 · Beaverton, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV
R M Wade Foundation of Beaverton, OR (EIN 93-6021298) reported 15 grants paid totaling $38,900 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$38,900
15 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $8,200 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $6,100 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $8,200 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $8,200 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $8,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from R M Wade Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oregon State University Foundation 93-6022772 | B | Corvallis, OR | 5 | $16,900 | 2025 |
| Washington State University Foundat 91-1075542 | C | Pullman, WA | 5 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| University of Idaho Foundation 23-7098404 | B | Moscow, ID | 5 | $11,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Oregon State University Foundation Corvallis, OR | B | $3,800 | paid | TEACHING AWARDSCHOLARSHIP AWARD | 202533369349100203 |
| 2025 | University of Idaho Foundation Moscow, ID | B | $2,200 | paid | TEACHING AWARDSCHOLARSHIP AWARD | 202533369349100203 |
| 2025 | Washington State University Foundat Pullman, WA | C | $2,200 | paid | TEACHING AWARDSCHOLARSHIP AWARD | 202533369349100203 |
| 2024 | Oregon State University Foundation Corvallis, OR | B | $3,800 | paid | TEACHING AWARDSCHOLARSHIP AWARD | 202423549349100807 |
| 2024 | Washington State University Foundat Pullman, WA | C | $2,200 | paid | TEACHING AWARDSCHOLARSHIP AWARD | 202423549349100807 |
| 2024 | University of Idaho Foundation Moscow, ID | B | $2,200 | paid | TEACHING AWARDSCHOLARSHIP AWARD | 202423549349100807 |
| 2023 | Oregon State University Foundation Corvallis, OR | B | $3,800 | paid | TEACHING AWARDSCHOLARSHIP AWARDIRRIGATION AWAR | 202400119349100055 |
| 2023 | Washington State University Foundat Pullman, WA | C | $2,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AWARDTEACHING AWARD | 202400119349100055 |
| 2023 | University of Idaho Foundation Moscow, ID | B | $2,200 | paid | TEACHING AWARDSCHOLARSHIP AWARD | 202400119349100055 |
| 2022 | Washington State University Foundat Pullman, WA | C | $2,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AWARDTEACHING AWARD | 202340109349100204 |
| 2022 | University of Idaho Foundation Moscow, ID | B | $2,200 | paid | TEACHING AWARDSCHOLARSHIP AWARD | 202340109349100204 |
| 2022 | Oregon State University Foundation Corvallis, OR | B | $1,700 | paid | TEACHING AWARDSCHOLARSHIP AWARDIRRIGATION AWAR | 202340109349100204 |
| 2021 | Oregon State University Foundation Corvallis, OR | B | $3,800 | paid | TEACHING AWARDSCHOLARSHIP AWARDIRRIGATION AWAR | 202220079349100202 |
| 2021 | Washington State University Foundat Pullman, WA | C | $2,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AWARDTEACHING AWARD | 202220079349100202 |
| 2021 | University of Idaho Foundation Moscow, ID | B | $2,200 | paid | TEACHING AWARDSCHOLARSHIP AWARD | 202220079349100202 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533369349100203 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423549349100807 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400119349100055 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202340109349100204 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220079349100202 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936021298.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.