funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by E E Wilson Schlship Fd

EIN 93-6022322 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

E E Wilson Schlship Fd of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 93-6022322) reported 5 grants paid totaling $222,400 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$222,400

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$37,400
20211$77,600
20231$32,400
20241$37,500
20251$37,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from E E Wilson Schlship Fd, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oregon State University 71-0890644BCorvallis, OR5$222,4002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by E E Wilson Schlship Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Oregon State University Corvallis, ORB$37,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202502909349100220
2024Oregon State University Corvallis, ORB$37,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202443039349100529
2023Oregon State University Corvallis, ORB$32,400paidSCHOLARSHIP202333119349102203
2021Oregon State University Corvallis, ORB$77,600paidSCHOLARSHIPS202123059349100427
2019Oregon State University Corvallis, ORC$37,400paidSCHOLARSHIPS201942919349100309

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202502909349100220
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443039349100529
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202333119349102203
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202123059349100427
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0201942919349100309

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936022322.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.