funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Rose Villa Foundation Inc

EIN 93-6023450 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P750

Rose Villa Foundation Inc of Portland, OR (EIN 93-6023450) reported 5 grants paid totaling $690,588 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$690,588

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$11,627
20201$14,504
20221$34,074
20231$155,622
20241$474,761

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Rose Villa Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rose Villa Inc 93-0471873APortland, OR5$690,5882024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rose Villa Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Rose Villa Inc Portland, ORA$474,761paidRESIDENT ASSISTANCE AND MADRONA GROVE QUALITY OF LIFE PROGRAMS202513219349321371
2023Rose Villa Inc Portland, ORA$155,622paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202443069349302119
2022Rose Villa Inc Portland, ORA$34,074paidsupport program services202343189349310514
2020Rose Villa Inc Portland, ORA$14,504paidsupport program services202143149349306969
2018Rose Villa Inc Portland, ORA$11,627paidsupport program services201933019349301108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349321371
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443069349302119
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349310514
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143149349306969
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201933019349301108

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936023450.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.