Grants paid by Hood River Lions Club Foundation Trust
EIN 93-6032703 · Hood River, OR · Form 990, Schedule I
Hood River Lions Club Foundation Trust of Hood River, OR (EIN 93-6032703) reported 19 grants paid totaling $517,012 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$517,012
19 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $171,653 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $112,209 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $128,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $105,150 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Hood River Lions Club Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Park Signature Project | U | Hood River, OR | 3 | $325,862 | 2023 |
| Hood River Middle School 92-1314854 | C | Hood River, OR | 1 | $72,400 | 2024 |
| Hood River Lions Club | U | Hood River, OR | 2 | $28,000 | 2022 |
| Hood River County Christmas Project 26-2863654 | B | Hood River, OR | 4 | $27,000 | 2024 |
| Hood River Leos | U | Hood River, OR | 3 | $19,500 | 2023 |
| Hood River Lions Club Troop 282 93-6032703 | D | Hood River, OR | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Cascade Pacific Council Scouting | U | Beaverton, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Families in the Park | U | Hood River, OR | 1 | $7,250 | 2024 |
| First Book 83-3024640 | D | Hood River, OR | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Hood River County Prevention Dept 93-1093479 | D | Hood River, OR | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hood River Middle School Hood River, OR | C | $72,400 | paid | AUDITORIUM PROJECT | 202543189349305394 |
| 2024 | Cascade Pacific Council Scouting Beaverton, OR | U | $10,000 | paid | LODGING PROJECT | 202543189349305394 |
| 2024 | Hood River Lions Club Troop 282 Hood River, OR | D | $8,000 | paid | LOCAL PROJECTS | 202543189349305394 |
| 2024 | Hood River County Christmas Project Hood River, OR | B | $7,500 | paid | PURCHASE TOYS | 202543189349305394 |
| 2024 | Families in the Park Hood River, OR | U | $7,250 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202543189349305394 |
| 2023 | Jackson Park Signature Project Hood River, OR | U | $95,000 | paid | JACKSON PARK PROJECT | 202433179349308908 |
| 2023 | Hood River County Christmas Project Hood River, OR | B | $7,500 | paid | PURCHASE TOYS | 202433179349308908 |
| 2023 | Hood River Lions Club Troop 282 Hood River, OR | D | $7,000 | paid | LOCAL PROJECTS | 202433179349308908 |
| 2023 | Hood River Leos Hood River, OR | U | $6,500 | paid | COMMUNITY PROJECTS | 202433179349308908 |
| 2023 | First Book Hood River, OR | D | $6,000 | paid | PROVIDES BOOKS | 202433179349308908 |
| 2023 | Hood River County Prevention Dept Hood River, OR | D | $6,000 | paid | YOUTH SCHOLARSHIPS | 202433179349308908 |
| 2022 | Jackson Park Signature Project Hood River, OR | U | $82,209 | paid | JACKSON PARK PROJECT | 202343189349308124 |
| 2022 | Hood River Lions Club Hood River, OR | U | $17,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202343189349308124 |
| 2022 | Hood River Leos Hood River, OR | U | $6,500 | paid | COMMUNITY PROJECTS | 202343189349308124 |
| 2022 | Hood River County Christmas Project Hood River, OR | B | $6,000 | paid | PURCHASE TOYS | 202343189349308124 |
| 2020 | Jackson Park Signature Project Hood River, OR | U | $148,653 | paid | JACKSON PARK PROJECT | 202131819349300138 |
| 2020 | Hood River Lions Club Hood River, OR | U | $10,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202131819349300138 |
| 2020 | Hood River Leos Hood River, OR | U | $6,500 | paid | COMMUNITY PROJECTS | 202131819349300138 |
| 2020 | Hood River County Christmas Project Hood River, OR | B | $6,000 | paid | PURCHASE TOYS | 202131819349300138 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543189349305394 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433179349308908 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343189349308124 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131819349300138 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936032703.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.