funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Hood River Lions Club Foundation Trust

EIN 93-6032703 · Hood River, OR · Form 990, Schedule I

Hood River Lions Club Foundation Trust of Hood River, OR (EIN 93-6032703) reported 19 grants paid totaling $517,012 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$517,012

19 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$171,653
20224$112,209
20236$128,000
20245$105,150

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Hood River Lions Club Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jackson Park Signature ProjectUHood River, OR3$325,8622023
Hood River Middle School 92-1314854CHood River, OR1$72,4002024
Hood River Lions ClubUHood River, OR2$28,0002022
Hood River County Christmas Project 26-2863654BHood River, OR4$27,0002024
Hood River LeosUHood River, OR3$19,5002023
Hood River Lions Club Troop 282 93-6032703DHood River, OR2$15,0002024
Cascade Pacific Council ScoutingUBeaverton, OR1$10,0002024
Families in the ParkUHood River, OR1$7,2502024
First Book 83-3024640DHood River, OR1$6,0002023
Hood River County Prevention Dept 93-1093479DHood River, OR1$6,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hood River Lions Club Foundation Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Hood River Middle School Hood River, ORC$72,400paidAUDITORIUM PROJECT202543189349305394
2024Cascade Pacific Council Scouting Beaverton, ORU$10,000paidLODGING PROJECT202543189349305394
2024Hood River Lions Club Troop 282 Hood River, ORD$8,000paidLOCAL PROJECTS202543189349305394
2024Hood River County Christmas Project Hood River, ORB$7,500paidPURCHASE TOYS202543189349305394
2024Families in the Park Hood River, ORU$7,250paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202543189349305394
2023Jackson Park Signature Project Hood River, ORU$95,000paidJACKSON PARK PROJECT202433179349308908
2023Hood River County Christmas Project Hood River, ORB$7,500paidPURCHASE TOYS202433179349308908
2023Hood River Lions Club Troop 282 Hood River, ORD$7,000paidLOCAL PROJECTS202433179349308908
2023Hood River Leos Hood River, ORU$6,500paidCOMMUNITY PROJECTS202433179349308908
2023First Book Hood River, ORD$6,000paidPROVIDES BOOKS202433179349308908
2023Hood River County Prevention Dept Hood River, ORD$6,000paidYOUTH SCHOLARSHIPS202433179349308908
2022Jackson Park Signature Project Hood River, ORU$82,209paidJACKSON PARK PROJECT202343189349308124
2022Hood River Lions Club Hood River, ORU$17,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202343189349308124
2022Hood River Leos Hood River, ORU$6,500paidCOMMUNITY PROJECTS202343189349308124
2022Hood River County Christmas Project Hood River, ORB$6,000paidPURCHASE TOYS202343189349308124
2020Jackson Park Signature Project Hood River, ORU$148,653paidJACKSON PARK PROJECT202131819349300138
2020Hood River Lions Club Hood River, ORU$10,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202131819349300138
2020Hood River Leos Hood River, ORU$6,500paidCOMMUNITY PROJECTS202131819349300138
2020Hood River County Christmas Project Hood River, ORB$6,000paidPURCHASE TOYS202131819349300138

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543189349305394
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433179349308908
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349308124
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131819349300138

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936032703.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.