funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Rotary Club of Redmond Inc

EIN 93-6033127 · Redmond, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S80

Rotary Club of Redmond Inc of Redmond, OR (EIN 93-6033127) reported 6 grants paid totaling $46,461 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$46,461

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20244$31,216
20252$15,245

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Club of Redmond Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ddd - Community Engagement DURedmond, OR1$8,6572024
Operation Warm - Fan 81-5373743DBend, OR1$8,2712024
RsdURedmond, OR1$8,0082024
Df - Designated GrantsURedmond, OR1$7,9952025
Redmond Charitable CorporatioURedmond, OR1$7,2502025
Gol - Reading & Book ProgramsURedmond, OR1$6,2802024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rotary Club of Redmond Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Df - Designated Grants Redmond, ORU$7,995paid202631349349307753
2025Redmond Charitable Corporatio Redmond, ORU$7,250paid202631349349307753
2024Ddd - Community Engagement D Redmond, ORU$8,657paid202521359349310567
2024Operation Warm - Fan Bend, ORD$8,271paid202521359349310567
2024Rsd Redmond, ORU$8,008paid202521359349310567
2024Gol - Reading & Book Programs Redmond, ORU$6,280paid202521359349310567

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202631349349307753
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521359349310567

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936033127.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.