Grants paid by Bettman F & M Foundation
EIN 93-6033920 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Bettman F & M Foundation of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 93-6033920) reported 56 grants paid totaling $1,477,033 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,477,033
56 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $179,999 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $179,785 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $177,002 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $170,247 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $182,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $224,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $203,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $161,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Bettman F & M Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Hope | U | Duarte, CA | 8 | $213,390 | 2025 |
| Congregation Beth Israel 93-0386818 | B | Portland, OR | 8 | $210,608 | 2025 |
| Ohsu Foundation | U | Portland, OR | 8 | $210,607 | 2025 |
| Boys and Girls Aid Society | U | Portland, OR | 8 | $210,607 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children 36-2193608 | C | Tampa, FL | 8 | $210,607 | 2025 |
| Robison Jewish Home 93-0386852 | C | Portland, OR | 8 | $210,607 | 2025 |
| Childrens Farm Homes Services Inc | U | Portland, OR | 7 | $184,893 | 2025 |
| Trillium Family Services 93-0386966 | B | Portland, OR | 1 | $25,714 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 56 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Childrens Farm Homes Services Inc Portland, OR | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202601249349103535 |
| 2025 | Robison Jewish Home Portland, OR | C | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202601249349103535 |
| 2025 | Boys and Girls Aid Society Portland, OR | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202601249349103535 |
| 2025 | City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202601249349103535 |
| 2025 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202601249349103535 |
| 2025 | Ohsu Foundation Portland, OR | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202601249349103535 |
| 2025 | Congregation Beth Israel Portland, OR | B | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202601249349103535 |
| 2024 | Congregation Beth Israel Portland, OR | B | $29,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202541269349104859 |
| 2024 | Childrens Farm Homes Services Inc Portland, OR | U | $29,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202541269349104859 |
| 2024 | Robison Jewish Home Portland, OR | C | $29,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202541269349104859 |
| 2024 | City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $29,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202541269349104859 |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Aid Society Portland, OR | U | $29,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202541269349104859 |
| 2024 | Ohsu Foundation Portland, OR | U | $29,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202541269349104859 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $29,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202541269349104859 |
| 2023 | Childrens Farm Homes Services Inc Portland, OR | U | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202401289349101370 |
| 2023 | Congregation Beth Israel Portland, OR | B | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202401289349101370 |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Aid Society Portland, OR | U | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202401289349101370 |
| 2023 | Robison Jewish Home Portland, OR | C | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202401289349101370 |
| 2023 | City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202401289349101370 |
| 2023 | Ohsu Foundation Portland, OR | U | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202401289349101370 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202401289349101370 |
| 2022 | Ohsu Foundation Portland, OR | U | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202311299349101216 |
| 2022 | Robison Jewish Home Portland, OR | C | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202311299349101216 |
| 2022 | Childrens Farm Homes Services Inc Portland, OR | U | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202311299349101216 |
| 2022 | Congregation Beth Israel Portland, OR | B | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202311299349101216 |
| 2022 | City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202311299349101216 |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Aid Society Portland, OR | U | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202311299349101216 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202311299349101216 |
| 2021 | Childrens Farm Homes Services Inc Portland, OR | U | $24,321 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202231319349103178 |
| 2021 | City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $24,321 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202231319349103178 |
| 2021 | Congregation Beth Israel Portland, OR | B | $24,321 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202231319349103178 |
| 2021 | Robison Jewish Home Portland, OR | C | $24,321 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202231319349103178 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $24,321 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202231319349103178 |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Aid Society Portland, OR | U | $24,321 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202231319349103178 |
| 2021 | Ohsu Foundation Portland, OR | U | $24,321 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202231319349103178 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Aid Society Portland, OR | U | $25,286 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202101259349102845 |
| 2020 | Childrens Farm Homes Services Inc Portland, OR | U | $25,286 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202101259349102845 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $25,286 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202101259349102845 |
| 2020 | Robison Jewish Home Portland, OR | C | $25,286 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202101259349102845 |
| 2020 | Ohsu Foundation Portland, OR | U | $25,286 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202101259349102845 |
| 2020 | Congregation Beth Israel Portland, OR | C | $25,286 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202101259349102845 |
| 2020 | City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $25,286 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202101259349102845 |
| 2019 | City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $28,069 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202021259349101142 |
| 2019 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $25,286 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202021259349101142 |
| 2019 | Robison Jewish Home Portland, OR | C | $25,286 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202021259349101142 |
| 2019 | Ohsu Foundation Portland, OR | U | $25,286 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202021259349101142 |
| 2019 | Congregation Beth Israel Portland, OR | B | $25,286 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202021259349101142 |
| 2019 | Boys and Girls Aid Society Portland, OR | U | $25,286 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202021259349101142 |
| 2019 | Childrens Farm Homes Services Inc Portland, OR | U | $25,286 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 202021259349101142 |
| 2018 | Congregation Beth Israel Portland, OR | B | $25,715 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 201931239349101683 |
| 2018 | Robison Jewish Home Portland, OR | C | $25,714 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 201931239349101683 |
| 2018 | Ohsu Foundation Portland, OR | U | $25,714 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 201931239349101683 |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Aid Society Portland, OR | U | $25,714 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 201931239349101683 |
| 2018 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $25,714 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 201931239349101683 |
| 2018 | City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $25,714 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 201931239349101683 |
| 2018 | Trillium Family Services Portland, OR | B | $25,714 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT | 201931239349101683 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601249349103535 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541269349104859 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401289349101370 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311299349101216 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231319349103178 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101259349102845 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021259349101142 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931239349101683 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936033920.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.