Grants paid by P a & Marie Loar Scholarship Fdn
EIN 93-6041499 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
P a & Marie Loar Scholarship Fdn of NV (EIN 93-6041499) reported 12 grants paid totaling $534,278 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$534,278
12 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2021
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 11 | $17,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $517,278 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from P a & Marie Loar Scholarship Fdn, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silverton High School Alumni Association 20-2021613 | B | Silverton, OR | 1 | $517,278 | 2021 |
| Emily Anderson Co University of Oregon | U | Eugene, OR | 1 | $1,750 | 2020 |
| Brenna Beyer Co Oregon State University | U | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $1,750 | 2020 |
| Noah Chapparro Co Ohsu | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $1,750 | 2020 |
| Natalie Muller Co Pacific Lutheran University | U | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $1,750 | 2020 |
| Hannah Barrett Co Northwest Nazarene University | U | Nampa, ID | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Isabel Leos Co Montana State University | U | Bozeman, MT | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| John Baldwin Co Biola University | U | Le Mirada, CA | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Rachael Brockamp Co Linfield College | U | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Cole Hackett Co Oregon State University | U | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Alexandra Molloy Co Hamline University | U | Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $1,250 | 2020 |
| Courtney Roth Co Ohsu | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $1,250 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Silverton High School Alumni Association Silverton, OR | B | $517,278 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202210419349100901 |
| 2020 | Emily Anderson Co University of Oregon Eugene, OR | U | $1,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100419349100750 |
| 2020 | Noah Chapparro Co Ohsu Portland, OR | U | $1,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100419349100750 |
| 2020 | Brenna Beyer Co Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | U | $1,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100419349100750 |
| 2020 | Natalie Muller Co Pacific Lutheran University Tacoma, WA | U | $1,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100419349100750 |
| 2020 | Hannah Barrett Co Northwest Nazarene University Nampa, ID | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100419349100750 |
| 2020 | Rachael Brockamp Co Linfield College Mcminnville, OR | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100419349100750 |
| 2020 | Isabel Leos Co Montana State University Bozeman, MT | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100419349100750 |
| 2020 | Cole Hackett Co Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100419349100750 |
| 2020 | John Baldwin Co Biola University Le Mirada, CA | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100419349100750 |
| 2020 | Courtney Roth Co Ohsu Portland, OR | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100419349100750 |
| 2020 | Alexandra Molloy Co Hamline University Saint Paul, MN | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202100419349100750 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202210419349100901 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100419349100750 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936041499.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.