funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by John H Stevenson Scholarship Trust

EIN 93-6058111 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

John H Stevenson Scholarship Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 93-6058111) reported 7 grants paid totaling $42,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$42,000

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$6,000
20201$6,000
20211$6,000
20221$6,000
20231$6,000
20241$6,000
20251$6,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from John H Stevenson Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ohsu FoundationUPortland, OR7$42,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John H Stevenson Scholarship Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ohsu Foundation Portland, ORU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202600339349100415
2024Ohsu Foundation Portland, ORU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202510379349101551
2023Ohsu Foundation Portland, ORU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202430389349101008
2022Ohsu Foundation Portland, ORU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202320389349100907
2021Ohsu Foundation Portland, ORU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202240419349101054
2020Ohsu Foundation Portland, ORU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202110329349100016
2019Ohsu Foundation Portland, ORU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202000139349100550

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202600339349100415
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202510379349101551
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202430389349101008
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202320389349100907
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202240419349101054
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202110329349100016
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.0202000139349100550

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936058111.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.