funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Asante Foundation

EIN 93-6087366 · Medford, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22

Asante Foundation of Medford, OR (EIN 93-6087366) reported 13 grants paid totaling $47,679,828 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$47,679,828

13 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$1,943,691
20192$1,373,476
20202$1,169,691
20212$3,275,583
20222$9,302,114
20232$1,295,654
20241$29,319,619

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Asante Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Asante 93-0223960AMedford, OR7$47,299,1292024
Asante Physician Partners 38-3849354AMedford, OR6$380,6992023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Asante Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Asante Medford, ORA$29,319,619paidSUPPORT HOSPITAL DEPARTMENTS, PROJECTS AND PROGRAMS, INCLUDING OFFSETTING FUNDS FOR HOSPITAL CONTRIBUTIONS TO JACKSON COUNTY SART ($55,000) AND GHOST TREE INVITATIONAL ($7,500)202522249349300117
2023Asante Medford, ORA$1,217,032paidSUPPORT HOSPITAL DEPARTMENTS202442229349301044
2023Asante Physician Partners Medford, ORA$78,622paidSUPPORT PALLIATIVE CARE DEPARTMENT202442229349301044
2022Asante Medford, ORA$9,287,686paidSUPPORT HOSPITAL DEPARTMENTS202302269349301880
2022Asante Physician Partners Medford, ORA$14,428paidSUPPORT PALLIATIVE CARE DEPARTMENT202302269349301880
2021Asante Medford, ORA$3,247,736paidSUPPORT HOSPITAL DEPARTMENTS202202249349301320
2021Asante Physician Partners Medford, ORA$27,847paidSUPPORT PALLIATIVE CARE DEPARTMENT202202249349301320
2020Asante Medford, ORA$1,034,343paidSUPPORT HOSPITAL DEPARTMENTS202142289349301529
2020Asante Physician Partners Medford, ORA$135,348paidSUPPORT PALLIATIVE CARE DEPARTMENT202142289349301529
2019Asante Medford, ORA$1,336,150paidSUPPORT HOSPITAL DEPARTMENTS202032269349302298
2019Asante Physician Partners Medford, ORA$37,326paidSUPPORT PALLIATIVE CARE DEPARTMENT202032269349302298
2018Asante Medford, ORA$1,856,563paidSUPPORT HOSPITAL DEPARTMENTS201902269349300540
2018Asante Physician Partners Medford, ORA$87,128paidSUPPORT PALLIATIVE CARE DEPARTMENT201902269349300540

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202522249349300117
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202442229349301044
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202302269349301880
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202202249349301320
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202142289349301529
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202032269349302298
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201902269349300540

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936087366.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.