funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Quincy and Bessie Robinson TR

EIN 93-6096954 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W11

Quincy and Bessie Robinson TR of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 93-6096954) reported 4 grants paid totaling $198,744 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$198,744

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$52,024
20191$47,009
20241$48,869
20251$50,842

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Quincy and Bessie Robinson TR, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of WarrentonUWarrenton, OR4$198,7442025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Quincy and Bessie Robinson TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City of Warrenton Warrenton, ORU$50,842paid202641249349302909
2024City of Warrenton Warrenton, ORU$48,869paid202521329349305397
2019City of Warrenton Warrenton, ORU$47,009paidMAINTENANCE OF PUBLIC PARK202011299349300001
2018City of Warrenton Warrenton, ORU$52,024paidMAINTENANCE OF PUBLIC PARK201921319349300642

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641249349302909
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521329349305397
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011299349300001
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921319349300642

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936096954.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.