Grants paid by Mc Rae Gl Scholarship Char
EIN 93-6097780 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Mc Rae Gl Scholarship Char of NV (EIN 93-6097780) reported 22 grants paid totaling $19,000 to 22 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$19,000
22 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2021
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 11 | $8,000 | — |
| 2021 | 11 | $11,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Mc Rae Gl Scholarship Char, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Oregon University 93-6030669 | C | La Grande, OR | 1 | $1,875 | 2019 |
| Duke University 22-3114978 | B | Durham, NC | 1 | $1,250 | 2019 |
| Pacific University | U | Forest Grove, OR | 1 | $1,250 | 2019 |
| Joshua Carpenter Co Bringham Young Univ | U | Provo, UT | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Nicholas Springer Co Or Intitute of Tec | U | Klamath Falls, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Alice Moore Co Pacific University | U | Forest Grove, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Hailey Carter Co Western Oregon Univ | U | Monmouth, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Abigail Lusco Co Easter Oregon Universi | U | La Grande, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Parker Manitsas Co Grand Canyon Univ | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Kade Blood Co Central Oregon Cc | U | Bend, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Alayna Denney Co Eastern Oregon Univ | U | La Grande, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Northwest Nazarene University Inc | U | Nampa, ID | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Maggie Justice Co Walla Walla University | U | College Place, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Oregon State University | U | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Andrew Lusco Co Eastern Oregon Universi | U | La Grande, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Katie Johnson Co Trinity International | U | Deerfield, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| University of Oregon 52-1539724 | B | Eugene, OR | 1 | $625 | 2019 |
| Marist College 51-0241419 | B | Poughkeepsie, NY | 1 | $300 | 2019 |
| Walla Walla Community College 91-1207033 | C | Walla Walla, WA | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Rocky Mountain College 81-0235407 | B | Billings, MT | 1 | $150 | 2019 |
| Walla Walla University 91-0617727 | B | College Place, WA | 1 | $150 | 2019 |
| Blue Mountain Community College 93-6033846 | C | Pendleton, OR | 1 | $150 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hailey Carter Co Western Oregon Univ Monmouth, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143079349100619 |
| 2021 | Alice Moore Co Pacific University Forest Grove, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143079349100619 |
| 2021 | Maggie Justice Co Walla Walla University College Place, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143079349100619 |
| 2021 | Nicholas Springer Co Or Intitute of Tec Klamath Falls, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143079349100619 |
| 2021 | Abigail Lusco Co Easter Oregon Universi La Grande, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143079349100619 |
| 2021 | Katie Johnson Co Trinity International Deerfield, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143079349100619 |
| 2021 | Parker Manitsas Co Grand Canyon Univ Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143079349100619 |
| 2021 | Joshua Carpenter Co Bringham Young Univ Provo, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143079349100619 |
| 2021 | Andrew Lusco Co Eastern Oregon Universi La Grande, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143079349100619 |
| 2021 | Alayna Denney Co Eastern Oregon Univ La Grande, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143079349100619 |
| 2021 | Kade Blood Co Central Oregon Cc Bend, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143079349100619 |
| 2019 | Eastern Oregon University La Grande, OR | C | $1,875 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201912919349100711 |
| 2019 | Pacific University Forest Grove, OR | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201912919349100711 |
| 2019 | Duke University Durham, NC | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201912919349100711 |
| 2019 | Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201912919349100711 |
| 2019 | Northwest Nazarene University Inc Nampa, ID | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201912919349100711 |
| 2019 | University of Oregon Eugene, OR | B | $625 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201912919349100711 |
| 2019 | Marist College Poughkeepsie, NY | B | $300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201912919349100711 |
| 2019 | Walla Walla Community College Walla Walla, WA | C | $250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201912919349100711 |
| 2019 | Walla Walla University College Place, WA | B | $150 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201912919349100711 |
| 2019 | Rocky Mountain College Billings, MT | B | $150 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201912919349100711 |
| 2019 | Blue Mountain Community College Pendleton, OR | C | $150 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201912919349100711 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143079349100619 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201912919349100711 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936097780.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.