funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Byron J & Suzanne M Beattie Charitable Trust

EIN 93-6151155 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Byron J & Suzanne M Beattie Charitable Trust of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 93-6151155) reported 4 grants paid totaling $302,467 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$302,467

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$77,000
20231$76,411
20241$74,242
20251$74,814

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Byron J & Suzanne M Beattie Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shriners HospitalUOrlando, FL3$225,4672025
Shriners HospitalsUPortland, OR1$77,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Byron J & Suzanne M Beattie Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shriners Hospital Orlando, FLU$74,814paidGENERAL OPERATING202542909349101104
2024Shriners Hospital Orlando, FLU$74,242paidGENERAL OPERATING202433039349100763
2023Shriners Hospital Orlando, FLU$76,411paidGENERAL OPERATING202313119349100746
2021Shriners Hospitals Portland, ORU$77,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202123059349100032

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202542909349101104
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433039349100763
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313119349100746
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202123059349100032

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936151155.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.