funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Carl O Peterson Memorial Fund

EIN 93-6151828 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Carl O Peterson Memorial Fund of TX (EIN 93-6151828) reported 6 grants paid totaling $502,650 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$502,650

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$16,165
20211$12,780
20221$20,361
20231$17,487
20241$12,889
20251$422,968

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Carl O Peterson Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oregon Museum of Science & Industry 93-0402877BPortland, OR6$502,6502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Carl O Peterson Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Oregon Museum of Science & Industry Portland, ORB$422,968paidSUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS202542179349100904
2024Oregon Museum of Science & Industry Portland, ORB$12,889paidSUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS202422009349100007
2023Oregon Museum of Science & Industry Portland, ORB$17,487paidSUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS202321809349100217
2022Oregon Museum of Science & Industry Portland, ORB$20,361paidSUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS202241439349101104
2021Oregon Museum of Science & Industry Portland, ORB$12,780paidSUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS202121729349101102
2019Oregon Museum of Science & Industry Portland, ORB$16,165paidSUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS201911619349100116

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202542179349100904
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202422009349100007
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202321809349100217
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202241439349101104
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202121729349101102
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.0201911619349100116

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936151828.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.