Grants paid by Thomas D Taylor Foundation
EIN 93-6187704 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Thomas D Taylor Foundation of NV (EIN 93-6187704) reported 18 grants paid totaling $1,512,380 to 16 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,512,380
18 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $300,000 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $1,212,380 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Thomas D Taylor Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providence St Vincent Med Fdn 93-0575982 | C | Portland, OR | 1 | $554,615 | 2024 |
| Samaritans Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 1 | $105,583 | 2024 |
| Good Samaritan Foundation 23-7017276 | B | Portland, OR | 1 | $105,583 | 2024 |
| Billy Graham Evangelistic Assoc | U | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $105,583 | 2024 |
| Portland Rescue Mission 93-0429004 | B | Portland, OR | 2 | $102,185 | 2024 |
| Providence Health & Services Oregon | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| Meals On Wheels People Inc 93-0584318 | B | Portland, OR | 2 | $75,480 | 2024 |
| Boys and Girls Aid Society | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $52,185 | 2024 |
| Union Gospel Mission | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $52,185 | 2024 |
| Tucker Maxon School 93-0391592 | B | Portland, OR | 1 | $52,185 | 2024 |
| Union Gospel Mission 93-0401258 | B | Portland, OR | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Oregon Food Bank Inc 93-0785786 | B | Portland, OR | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Oregon Public Broadcasting Fdn Inc 93-0814638 | C | Portland, OR | 1 | $26,699 | 2024 |
| Nami of Washington County 93-1185524 | B | Aloha, OR | 1 | $26,699 | 2024 |
| Crystal Peaks Youth Ranch Co 91-1821187 | B | Bend, OR | 1 | $26,699 | 2024 |
| Habitat for Humanity 93-1180321 | C | Portland, OR | 1 | $26,699 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Providence St Vincent Med Fdn Portland, OR | C | $554,615 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349101065 |
| 2024 | Good Samaritan Foundation Portland, OR | B | $105,583 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349101065 |
| 2024 | Billy Graham Evangelistic Assoc Charlotte, NC | U | $105,583 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349101065 |
| 2024 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $105,583 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349101065 |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Aid Society Portland, OR | U | $52,185 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349101065 |
| 2024 | Union Gospel Mission Seattle, WA | U | $52,185 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349101065 |
| 2024 | Tucker Maxon School Portland, OR | B | $52,185 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349101065 |
| 2024 | Portland Rescue Mission Portland, OR | B | $52,185 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349101065 |
| 2024 | Oregon Public Broadcasting Fdn Inc Portland, OR | C | $26,699 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349101065 |
| 2024 | Nami of Washington County Aloha, OR | B | $26,699 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349101065 |
| 2024 | Crystal Peaks Youth Ranch Co Bend, OR | B | $26,699 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349101065 |
| 2024 | Habitat for Humanity Portland, OR | C | $26,699 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349101065 |
| 2024 | Meals On Wheels People Inc Portland, OR | B | $25,480 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349101065 |
| 2020 | Providence Health & Services Oregon Portland, OR | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202120119349100722 |
| 2020 | Portland Rescue Mission Portland, OR | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202120119349100722 |
| 2020 | Union Gospel Mission Portland, OR | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202120119349100722 |
| 2020 | Meals On Wheels People Inc Portland, OR | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202120119349100722 |
| 2020 | Oregon Food Bank Inc Portland, OR | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202120119349100722 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500159349101065 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120119349100722 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936187704.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.