funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Evan Cousens Fbo Christie School

EIN 93-6227405 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B24I

Evan Cousens Fbo Christie School of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 93-6227405) reported 4 grants paid totaling $148,218 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$148,218

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$36,134
20231$38,370
20241$33,539
20251$40,175

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Evan Cousens Fbo Christie School, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Youth Villages - Christiecare of OrUMarylhurst, OR3$112,0842025
Youth Villages - Christiecare of Or Attn Hugh GregoryUMarylhurst, OR1$36,1342021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Evan Cousens Fbo Christie School
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Youth Villages - Christiecare of Or Portland, ORU$40,175paidGENERAL OPERATING202630419349101118
2024Youth Villages - Christiecare of Or Marylhurst, ORU$33,539paidTRAINING OF TEACHERS202500419349101000
2023Youth Villages - Christiecare of Or Marylhurst, ORU$38,370paidTRAINING OF TEACHERS202420409349100312
2021Youth Villages - Christiecare of Or Attn Hugh Gregory Marylhurst, ORU$36,134paidTRAINING OF TEACHERS202133559349100403

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202630419349101118
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202500419349101000
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202420409349100312
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202133559349100403

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936227405.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.