Grants paid by Burlingham Trust Inc
EIN 93-6237912 · Woodburn, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Burlingham Trust Inc of Woodburn, OR (EIN 93-6237912) reported 26 grants paid totaling $819,000 to 19 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $265,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$819,000
26 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$265,000
4 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $35,000 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | 5 | $160,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $144,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $190,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $155,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $135,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Burlingham Trust Inc, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osu Foundation 93-6022772 | B | Corvallis, OR | 4 | $190,000 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club | U | Salem, OR | 3 | $130,000 | 2023 |
| The Abbey Foundation | U | St Benedict, OR | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Family YMCA of Marion and Polk Co 87-3228670 | D | Salem, OR | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Legacy Silverton Health Foundation | U | Silverton, OR | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Western Oregon University 52-1236538 | B | Monmouth, OR | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Silverton Health Foundation 93-0913392 | B | Silverton, OR | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Family Building Blocks 93-1233373 | C | Salem, OR | 2 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Friends of Butteville | U | Aurora, OR | 2 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Mid Valley Comm Church 93-0565396 | C | Woodburn, OR | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Hubbard Fire Dist | U | Hubband, OR | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Valor Mentoring 39-4614388 | B | Keizer, OR | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Salem Rotary Foundation 23-7060946 | B | Salem, OR | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Gilbert House Childrens Museum 93-0948548 | B | Salem, OR | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| St Luke Catholic School | U | Woodburn, OR | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| North Marion School District | U | Aurora, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Satellite Gaming 82-4782168 | B | Keizer, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Salem Free Clinics 20-3549992 | B | Salem, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Providence Benedictine Nursing 91-1940286 | C | Mt Angel, OR | 1 | $9,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Western Oregon University Monmouth, OR | B | $50,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202521339349104707 |
| 2024 | Osu Foundation Corvallis, OR | B | $50,000 | paid | TURF EQUIPMENT | 202521339349104707 |
| 2024 | Family Building Blocks Salem, OR | B | $25,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202521339349104707 |
| 2024 | Satellite Gaming Keizer, OR | B | $10,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202521339349104707 |
| 2023 | Osu Foundation Corvallis, OR | B | $50,000 | paid | TURF EQUIPMENT | 202431989349100713 |
| 2023 | Legacy Silverton Health Foundation Silverton, OR | U | $50,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202431989349100713 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club Salem, OR | U | $30,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202431989349100713 |
| 2023 | Valor Mentoring Keizer, OR | B | $25,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202431989349100713 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club Salem, OR | U | $50,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202321519349100322 |
| 2022 | Family YMCA of Marion and Polk Co Salem, OR | D | $50,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202321519349100322 |
| 2022 | Osu Foundation Corvallis, OR | B | $40,000 | paid | TURF EQUIPMENT | 202321519349100322 |
| 2022 | Gilbert House Childrens Museum Salem, OR | B | $20,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202321519349100322 |
| 2022 | St Luke Catholic School Woodburn, OR | U | $15,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202321519349100322 |
| 2022 | Friends of Butteville Aurora, OR | U | $15,000 | paid | LANDING REPAIR | 202321519349100322 |
| 2021 | Osu Foundation Corvallis, OR | B | $50,000 | paid | TURF EQUIPMENT | 202201369349105445 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club Salem, OR | U | $50,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202201369349105445 |
| 2021 | Family Building Blocks Salem, OR | C | $20,000 | paid | BUILDING | 202201369349105445 |
| 2021 | Friends of Butteville Aurora, OR | U | $15,000 | paid | LANDING REPAIR | 202201369349105445 |
| 2021 | Providence Benedictine Nursing Mt Angel, OR | C | $9,000 | paid | EQUIPMENT | 202201369349105445 |
| 2020 | The Abbey Foundation St Benedict, OR | U | $50,000 | paid | LIBRARY RENOVATION | 202131259349103713 |
| 2020 | Silverton Health Foundation Silverton, OR | B | $50,000 | paid | BIRTHING CENTER REMODEL | 202131259349103713 |
| 2020 | Mid Valley Comm Church Woodburn, OR | C | $30,000 | paid | BUILDING PROJECT | 202131259349103713 |
| 2020 | Salem Rotary Foundation Salem, OR | B | $20,000 | paid | BUILDING PROJECT | 202131259349103713 |
| 2020 | North Marion School District Aurora, OR | U | $10,000 | paid | PLAYGROUND REMODEL | 202131259349103713 |
| 2018 | Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | B | $130,000 | approved, future | LIBRARY IMPROVEMENTS | 201932219349100608 |
| 2018 | St Luke School Woodburn, OR | U | $55,000 | approved, future | BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS | 201932219349100608 |
| 2018 | Mt Angel Abbey St Benedict, OR | U | $50,000 | approved, future | LIBRARY RENOVATION | 201932219349100608 |
| 2018 | Mid Valley Comm Church Woodburn, OR | C | $30,000 | approved, future | BUILDING PROJECT | 201932219349100608 |
| 2018 | Hubbard Fire Dist Hubband, OR | U | $25,000 | paid | IMPROVEMENTS | 201932219349100608 |
| 2018 | Salem Free Clinics Salem, OR | B | $10,000 | paid | IMPROVEMENTS | 201932219349100608 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521339349104707 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431989349100713 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321519349100322 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201369349105445 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131259349103713 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932219349100608 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936237912.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.