Grants paid by Robert S Nakoneczny Living Trust
EIN 93-6389041 · Naples, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99
Robert S Nakoneczny Living Trust of Naples, FL (EIN 93-6389041) reported 14 grants paid totaling $350,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2024–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$350,000
14 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2026
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | $160,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $65,000 | — |
| 2026 | 7 | $125,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Robert S Nakoneczny Living Trust, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franciscan University of Steubenvil 34-0714818 | D | Steubenville, OH | 1 | $150,000 | 2024 |
| Saint Stanislaus Kostka Parish | U | Chicago, IL | 2 | $30,000 | 2026 |
| Saint John Cantius Church 36-2171036 | B | Chicago, IL | 2 | $30,000 | 2026 |
| Holy Trinity Parish Mission 36-2171703 | D | Chicago, IL | 2 | $30,000 | 2026 |
| Saint Hyacinth Basilica 36-2171020 | B | Chicago, IL | 2 | $30,000 | 2026 |
| Saint Mary of the Angels Catholic C | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $20,000 | 2026 |
| Blessed Saint Carlo Acutis Parish | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $20,000 | 2026 |
| Blessed Carlo Acutis Parish | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Saint Mary of Perpetual Helpall Saints Parish 36-2171086 | D | Chicago, IL | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Saint Ladislaus Parish 36-2171059 | D | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2026 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Saint Hyacinth Basilica Chicago, IL | B | $20,000 | paid | Grant for the maintenance repair and improvements to the church | 202631819349100103 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary of the Angels Catholic C Chicago, IL | U | $20,000 | paid | Grant for the necessary general maintenance repairs and or improvements for the Church | 202631819349100103 |
| 2026 | Blessed Saint Carlo Acutis Parish Chicago, IL | U | $20,000 | paid | Grant for the maintenance repair and improvement of the Parish church | 202631819349100103 |
| 2026 | Holy Trinity Parish Mission Chicago, IL | D | $20,000 | paid | Grant for the maintenance repair and improvements of the Church | 202631819349100103 |
| 2026 | Saint John Cantius Church Chicago, IL | B | $20,000 | paid | Grant for the general maintenance repairs and or improvements required at the Church | 202631819349100103 |
| 2026 | Saint Stanislaus Kostka Parish Chicago, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | Grant for necessary maintenance repairs and improvements at the Parish Church | 202631819349100103 |
| 2026 | Saint Ladislaus Parish Chicago, IL | D | $10,000 | paid | Grant for the necessary general maintenance and repair of the Parish church | 202631819349100103 |
| 2025 | Blessed Carlo Acutis Parish Chicago, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | Grant for the maintenance repair and improvement of the Parish church | 202501819349100500 |
| 2025 | Saint Stanislaus Kostka Parish Chicago, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | Grant for necessary maintenance repairs and improvements at the Parish Church | 202501819349100500 |
| 2025 | Saint Mary of Perpetual Helpall Saints Parish Chicago, IL | D | $15,000 | paid | Grant for the general Maintenance and improvement of the Parish church | 202501819349100500 |
| 2025 | Saint Hyacinth Basilica Chicago, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | Grant for the maintenance repair and improvements to the church | 202501819349100500 |
| 2025 | Holy Trinity Parish Mission Chicago, IL | D | $10,000 | paid | Grant for the maintenance repair and improvements of the Church | 202501819349100500 |
| 2024 | Franciscan University of Steubenvil Steubenville, OH | D | $150,000 | paid | Grant to Fund Scholarships | 202422349349100302 |
| 2024 | Saint John Cantius Church Chicago, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | Grant | 202422349349100302 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-04-30 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631819349100103 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501819349100500 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422349349100302 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936389041.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.