Grants paid by Wyman Family Foundation TR 6-6-2023
EIN 93-6494851 · Corona, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Wyman Family Foundation TR 6-6-2023 of Corona, FL (EIN 93-6494851) reported 10 grants paid totaling $254,180 to 8 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$254,180
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $103,780 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $150,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Wyman Family Foundation TR 6-6-2023, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Norman Humane Inc 86-1160840 | B | Mooresville, NC | 2 | $176,930 | 2024 |
| Bonnie's Book Bank Fdn 36-4246921 | D | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | U | Worcester, MA | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| The Curetivity Foundation 20-8669454 | B | Darien, CT | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Cool Kids Campaign Fdn 42-1634330 | B | Towson, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Special Treasures of Iredell Cty 47-2423530 | D | Mooresville, NC | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Troutman Canine Rescue Inc 46-3727615 | B | Statesville, NC | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| The Mare Foundation Players Philanthropy Fund | U | Towson, MD | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Lake Norman Humane Inc Mooresville, NC | B | $134,900 | paid | ANIMAL WELFARE | 202541269349100914 |
| 2024 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202541269349100914 |
| 2024 | The Curetivity Foundation Darien, CT | B | $5,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202541269349100914 |
| 2024 | Troutman Canine Rescue Inc Statesville, NC | B | $500 | paid | ANIMAL WELFARE | 202541269349100914 |
| 2023 | Bonnie's Book Bank Fdn Raleigh, NC | D | $50,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202500159349100615 |
| 2023 | Lake Norman Humane Inc Mooresville, NC | B | $42,030 | paid | ANIMAL WELFARE | 202500159349100615 |
| 2023 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202500159349100615 |
| 2023 | Cool Kids Campaign Fdn Towson, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | CHILD WELFARE - CANCER | 202500159349100615 |
| 2023 | Special Treasures of Iredell Cty Mooresville, NC | D | $1,500 | paid | YOUTH | 202500159349100615 |
| 2023 | The Mare Foundation Players Philanthropy Fund Towson, MD | U | $250 | paid | CHILDREN | 202500159349100615 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541269349100914 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500159349100615 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936494851.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.