Grants paid by Wiesner Jill M Charitable Trust
EIN 93-6584457 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Wiesner Jill M Charitable Trust of Wilmington, DE (EIN 93-6584457) reported 7 grants paid totaling $295,493 to 7 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$295,493
7 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | $295,493 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Wiesner Jill M Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakewood United Methodist Church | U | N Little Rock, AR | 1 | $88,648 | 2025 |
| Arkansas Educational Telecommunications Network 71-0592505 | C | Conway, AR | 1 | $82,738 | 2025 |
| Central Arkansas Area Agency On Aging Inc 71-0521402 | C | N Little Rock, AR | 1 | $44,324 | 2025 |
| Humane Society of Pulaski County 71-0415296 | C | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $29,549 | 2025 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House of Charities of Arkinc | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $23,639 | 2025 |
| Arkansas Foodbank Inc 71-0596734 | B | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $20,685 | 2025 |
| North Little Rock Friends of Animals | U | N Little Rock, AR | 1 | $5,910 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lakewood United Methodist Church N Little Rock, AR | U | $88,648 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202621349349102442 |
| 2025 | Arkansas Educational Telecommunications Network Conway, AR | C | $82,738 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202621349349102442 |
| 2025 | Central Arkansas Area Agency On Aging Inc N Little Rock, AR | C | $44,324 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202621349349102442 |
| 2025 | Humane Society of Pulaski County Little Rock, AR | C | $29,549 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202621349349102442 |
| 2025 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Charities of Arkinc Little Rock, AR | U | $23,639 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202621349349102442 |
| 2025 | Arkansas Foodbank Inc Little Rock, AR | B | $20,685 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202621349349102442 |
| 2025 | North Little Rock Friends of Animals N Little Rock, AR | U | $5,910 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202621349349102442 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621349349102442 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936584457.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.