Grants paid by Allen D Quirk Jr Charitable Trust
EIN 93-6622612 · Pottsville, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Allen D Quirk Jr Charitable Trust of Pottsville, PA (EIN 93-6622612) reported 12 grants paid totaling $136,438 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$136,438
12 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | $55,217 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $81,221 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Allen D Quirk Jr Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Region Partnership for Career Development | U | Enola, PA | 2 | $40,932 | 2025 |
| Seton Heritage Ministries Inc 27-4611365 | B | Emmitsburg, MD | 2 | $27,287 | 2025 |
| St Joseph's Catholic Church 52-0735883 | D | Emmitsburg, MD | 2 | $27,287 | 2025 |
| Camp Hebron Attn Brandi Nasset | U | Halifax, PA | 2 | $13,644 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army Legal Dept US Eastern Territory Hq | U | West Nyack, NY | 2 | $13,644 | 2025 |
| Lincoln University | U | Lincoln University, PA | 2 | $13,644 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Capital Region Partnership for Career Development Enola, PA | U | $24,367 | paid | CHARITABLE FOR EDUCATION | 202611269349100646 |
| 2025 | St Joseph's Catholic Church Emmitsburg, MD | D | $16,244 | paid | CHARITABLE FOR RELIGION | 202611269349100646 |
| 2025 | Seton Heritage Ministries Inc Emmitsburg, MD | B | $16,244 | paid | CHARITABLE FOR RELIGION | 202611269349100646 |
| 2025 | Camp Hebron Attn Brandi Nasset Halifax, PA | U | $8,122 | paid | CHARITABLE FOR COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202611269349100646 |
| 2025 | Lincoln University Lincoln University, PA | U | $8,122 | paid | CHARITABLE FOR EDUCATION | 202611269349100646 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Legal Dept US Eastern Territory Hq West Nyack, NY | U | $8,122 | paid | CHARITABLE FOR COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202611269349100646 |
| 2024 | Capital Region Partnership for Career Development Enola, PA | U | $16,565 | paid | CHARITABLE FOR EDUCATION | 202531339349104568 |
| 2024 | St Joseph's Catholic Church Emmitsburg, MD | D | $11,043 | paid | CHARITABLE FOR RELIGION | 202531339349104568 |
| 2024 | Seton Heritage Ministries Inc Emmitsburg, MD | B | $11,043 | paid | CHARITABLE FOR RELIGION | 202531339349104568 |
| 2024 | Camp Hebron Attn Brandi Nasset Halifax, PA | U | $5,522 | paid | CHARITABLE FOR COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202531339349104568 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Legal Dept US Eastern Territory Hq West Nyack, NY | U | $5,522 | paid | CHARITABLE FOR COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202531339349104568 |
| 2024 | Lincoln University Lincoln University, PA | U | $5,522 | paid | CHARITABLE FOR EDUCATION | 202531339349104568 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611269349100646 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531339349104568 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936622612.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.