funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Anna Kuipers Montgomery Perpetual Charitable Trust

EIN 93-6802643 · Columbus, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Anna Kuipers Montgomery Perpetual Charitable Trust of Columbus, GA (EIN 93-6802643) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,740 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,740

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$501
20252$1,239

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Anna Kuipers Montgomery Perpetual Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mgsu Foundation IncUMacon, GA2$1,0442025
St Luke Church Music Scholarship FuUColumbus, GA2$6962025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Anna Kuipers Montgomery Perpetual Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mgsu Foundation Inc Macon, GAU$743paidCarl and Edna Kuipers Scholarship Fund202611349349101126
2025St Luke Church Music Scholarship Fu Columbus, GAU$496paidOrgan Fund, Music Scholarship Fund, Music Related Purposes202611349349101126
2024Mgsu Foundation Inc Macon, GAU$301paidCarl and Edna Kuipers Scholarship Fund202532619349100303
2024St Luke Church Music Scholarship Fu Columbus, GAU$200paidOrgan Fund, Music Scholarship Fund, Music Related Purposes202532619349100303

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611349349101126
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532619349100303

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/936802643.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.