funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Marin Rod & Gun Club

EIN 94-0655507 · San Quentin, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Marin Rod & Gun Club of San Quentin, CA (EIN 94-0655507) reported 4 grants paid totaling $29,659 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$29,659

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,714
20201$6,315
20211$6,315
20221$6,315

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Marin Rod & Gun Club, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Humboldt State Univ 94-6050071AArcata, CA4$29,6592022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marin Rod & Gun Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Humboldt State Univ Arcata, CAA$6,315paidScholarship202342169349301809
2021Humboldt State Univ Arcata, CAA$6,315paidScholarship202210609349300721
2020Humboldt State Univ Arcata, CAA$6,315paidScholarship202142099349301404
2018Humboldt State Univ Arcata, CAA$10,714paidScholarship201921129349300622

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342169349301809
99020212021-11-30not stated2020v4.0202210609349300721
99020202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202142099349301404
99020182018-11-30not stated2017v2.2201921129349300622

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/940655507.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.