Grants paid by Free and Accepted Masons Mission Lodge No 169
EIN 94-0685495 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990, Schedule I
Free and Accepted Masons Mission Lodge No 169 of San Francisco, CA (EIN 94-0685495) reported 8 grants paid totaling $333,011 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$333,011
8 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $20,511 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $20,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $55,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $47,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Free and Accepted Masons Mission Lodge No 169, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Lodge Masonic Hall Assn 94-0661450 | A | San Francisco, CA | 3 | $232,000 | 2024 |
| California Masonic Foundation 23-7013074 | A | San Francisco, CA | 5 | $101,011 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mission Lodge Masonic Hall Assn San Francisco, CA | A | $27,000 | paid | For Bldg Operation Maintenance | 202503009349302140 |
| 2024 | California Masonic Foundation San Francisco, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | Lets write for the future | 202503009349302140 |
| 2023 | Mission Lodge Masonic Hall Assn San Francisco, CA | A | $150,000 | paid | For Bldg Operation & Maintenance | 202412969349302011 |
| 2022 | Mission Lodge Masonic Hall Assn San Francisco, CA | A | $55,000 | paid | Lets Write Future Campaign | 202342759349300324 |
| 2021 | California Masonic Foundation San Francisco, CA | A | $20,500 | paid | Lets Write Future Campaign | 202211309349303676 |
| 2020 | California Masonic Foundation San Francisco, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | Lets Write Future Campaign | 202131149349300113 |
| 2019 | California Masonic Foundation San Francisco, CA | A | $20,511 | paid | Lets Write Future Campaign | 202001429349301435 |
| 2018 | California Masonic Foundation San Francisco, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | Lets Write Future Campaign | 201941279349300204 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503009349302140 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412969349302011 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342759349300324 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211309349303676 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131149349300113 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202001429349301435 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941279349300204 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/940685495.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.