funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Five Bridges Foundation

EIN 94-0732210 · Moraga, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Five Bridges Foundation of Moraga, CA (EIN 94-0732210) reported 8 grants paid totaling $3,705,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,705,000

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$540,000
20191$365,000
20201$465,000
20211$490,000
20221$500,000
20231$470,000
20241$385,000
20251$490,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Five Bridges Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attachment CUSee Attachment C, CA4$1,860,0002021
See Attachment BUSee Attachment B, CA4$1,845,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Five Bridges Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attachment B See Attachment B, CAU$490,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202600479349100810
2024See Attachment B See Attachment B, CAU$385,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202530369349100218
2023See Attachment B See Attachment B, CAU$470,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202440469349101229
2022See Attachment B See Attachment B, CAU$500,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202310419349100121
2021See Attachment C See Attachment C, CAU$490,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202240559349100804
2020See Attachment C See Attachment C, CAU$465,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202131539349100628
2019See Attachment C See Attachment C, CAU$365,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202000519349100710
2018See Attachment C See Attachment C, CAU$540,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201920469349100312

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.5202600479349100810
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202530369349100218
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202440469349101229
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202310419349100121
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202240559349100804
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202131539349100628
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202000519349100710
990PF20182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201920469349100312

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/940732210.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.